Menu

Primary schools in Juaboso

105 primary schools in Juaboso, Western North Region: 92 public and 13 private, 102 with a telephone number on record. They are 38% of the 279 schools in the district.

All 279 schools in JuabosoBasic schools in Juaboso (101)Junior high schools in Juaboso (65)Schools near me

Every primary school in Juaboso

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Aboaboso KG / PrimaryAboabosopublic0542099654
Aboagyekrom II Anglican KG/PrimaryAboagyekrom IIpublic0541930656
Aboboyaa D/C KG/Primary SchoolAboboyaapublic0249547050
Abono D/C Primary SchoolKofikrom Abonopublic0246996407
Advance International SchoolHeleheleprivate0206906020
Adwumam D.C KG/PrimaryAdwumampublic0243104047
Afere D.C Primary 'B' & KGAferepublic0246255235
Afere D/C Primary 'A'/KGAferepublic0249365223
Afere Eng/Arabic KG/PrimaryAferepublic0242932182
Aferewa D.A PrimaryAferewapublic0246912052
Ahibenso Anglican Primary SchoolAhibensopublic0541933688
Ahidam D.C KG/PrimaryAhidampublic0278392315
Akokyem D.C PrimaryAkokyempublicnot held
Amoaya Anglican Primary/KGAmoayapublic0245797198
Amoaya D/C Primary SchoolAmoayapublic0248900768
Antobia D/A KG/PrimaryAntobiapublic0246499844
Anweafutu D.A PrimaryAnweafutupublic02093687
Asempaneye Anglican KG/PrimaryAsempaneyepublic0247103820
Attaboka Anglican KG/PrimaryAttabokapublic0249767023
Awudome D.C KG/PrimaryAwudomepublic0248266165
Benchema Anglican KG/Primary 'B'Benchemapublic0246966706
Benedict International SchoolBeposoprivate0243414778
Benumsuo D.A PrimaryBenumsuopublic0242976930
Bepoase D/A PrimaryBepoasepublic0273274761
Bodi Anglican KG/Primary 'A'Bodipublic0246977158
Bodi Anglican KG/Primary 'B'Bodipublic0243732499
Bodi Anglican Primary 'A'Sefwi Bodipublic0249188952
Bodi Catholic KG/Primary 'A'Bodipublic0247222469
Bodi Catholic KG/Primary 'B'Bodipublicnot held
Boinzan R.C KG/PrimaryBoinzanpublic0278044193
Bokabo D.A KG/PrimaryBokabopublic0248336181
Brekrom D/C Primary SchoolBrekrompublic0248319070
Combridge International SchoolJuabosoprivate0249647411
Datano D.C KG/Primary 'J'Datanopublic0247107498
Debe Asesewa D.C KG/PrimaryDebe Asesewa (Kefas)public0278392269
Debe-Oseikrom D/C KG/Primary SchoolBonsu Nkwantapublic0278928302
Denchemoasue R.C KG/PrimaryDenchemoasuepublic0246428999
Denchemoasue R/C PrimarySefwi Denchemoasuepublic0241182623
Dokukrom D/A Primary SchoolDokukrompublic0207026916
Dominebo KG/PrimaryDominebopublic0249215189
Elluibo D.C KG/PrimaryElluibopublic0540813887
Eteso R/C PrimarySefwi - Etesopublic0241290363
God's Kingdom InternationalNkatiesoprivate0247302035
Gyadas School ComplexKofi-kromprivate0549547120
Hi-Tech KG/PrimarySefwi Juaboso-Nkwantaprivate0273686804
Hwemehaa D.A PrimaryHwemehaapublic0247673817
Juaboso D.C Primary 'B'Juabosopublic0246510201
Juaboso D/A Primary 'A'Juabosopublic0246429060
Juaboso Presby Preparatory SchoolJuabosoprivate0243771543
Juaboso-Nkwanta D/A Primary/KGJuaboso Nkwantapublic0249133912
Kama D/A KG/PrimaryKamapublic0541933747
Kankyiabo KG/PrimaryKankyiabopublic0249425712
Kantamanto D.C PrimaryKantamanto, Bonsu Nkwantapublic0245503621
Kantankrubo Anglican KG/PrimaryKantankrubo, Benchemapublic0202639078
King Jesus Preparatory SchoolBonsu Nkwanta Nyamebekyereprivate0246971158
Kofikrom D/C KG/Primary SchoolKofikrompublic0249552862
Kojobikrom KG/Primary SchoolKojobikrompublic0248211343
Kojomintakrom D/C KG/Primary SchoolKojomintakrompublic0240204870
Komiamaa D.C KG/PrimaryKomiamaapublic0249477292
Kotosaa D.C PrimaryKotosaapublicP. O. Box 4, Juaboso
Krayawkrom D/C Primary SchoolAferepublic0245838076
Kwafukaa D.C Primary/KGKwafukaapublic0249336119
Kwafukaa Sweet Jesus PreparatoryKwafukaaprivate0542623246
Kwasiadukrom D/A Primary SchoolKwasiadukrompublic0249130233
Kwasiadukrom N.A.C Preparatory SchoolKwasiadukromprivate0245408598
Kwasikrom R/C KG/Primary SchoolKwasikrompublic0245645871
Kwasikrom Suiano D/C KG/Primary SchoolKwasikrom Suianopublic0540932796
Kwaw Nkansah Anglicann PrimaryKwaw Nkansahpublic0547871827
Kwawkrom D/C Primary SchoolKwawkrompublic0241685161
Mafia D/A PrimaryMafiapublic0247069441
Mafia R.C KG/PrimarySefwi Mafiapublic0245516220
Manhyia 'A' KG/PrimaryManhyia ''A''public0249104585
Manhyia 'K' D.C PrimaryManhyiapublic0246337261
Mantukwa D.A KG/PrimaryMantukwapublic0249213404
Metemano D/C Primary SchoolMetemanopublic0249565264
Nana Akwei Foundation AcademySefwi Kwasikromprivate0543362854
Nkatieso D/A KG/PrimaryNkatiesopublic02543245109
Nkra D.C KG/PrimaryNkrapublic0541146400
Nkrumahkrom D/C Primary SchoolSefwi Bodipublic0245392626
Nkwanta 'J' D.A KG/PrimaryJuaboso Nkwantapublic0246959950
Nsonyameye D.C KG/PrimaryNsonyameyepublic0249130233
Ntesano D.C KG/PrimaryNtesano, Bodipublic0542028862
Nyamebekyere No 2 D.A Prim/KGNyamebekyere No 2, Bonsu Nkwantapublic0546093590
Odumtankwa D.A KG/PrimaryOdumtankwapublic0547817939
Okwabena D.A KG/PrimaryOkwabenapublic0549549308
Oparekrom D/A KG/Primary SchoolOparekrompublicnot held
Oseikrom D/C KG/Primary SchoolOseikrom ''J''public0545402866
Paradise PreparatorySefwi Kamaprivate0241287092
Patakro D/C PrimaryPatakropublic0249276456
Proso D.C PrimarySefwi Prosopublic0248231777
Proso D/A PrimaryPrasopublic0241293075
Puakrom D/A Primary / KGPuakrompublic0240737625
Rag PreparatoryGyatokromprivate0279990007
Samamsuo D.C PrimarySamansuopublic0248506764
Samansuo D/A PrimarySefwi Samansuopublic0544599026
Sayerano Anglican KG/PrimarySayeranopublic0542741241
Sayerano D.A KG/PrimarySayeranopublic0242054912
Sayereso D.A KG/PrimarySayeresopublic0546555214
Sefwi Bodi Catholic Primary 'B'Sefwi Bodipublic0245929472
Sefwi Bodi Nkrumakrom D/C PrimarySefwi Bodipublic0546841415
Suiano Anglican KG/PrimarySefwi Suianopublic0248231275
Tikobo D/C PrimaryTikobopublic0241703242
Tintimhwe D.C KG/PrimaryTintimhwepublic0246220762
Tumantu D.C PrimaryTumantupublic0242653235
Yayaso KG/PrimaryYayasopublic0246925914

Questions people ask about primary schools in Juaboso

How many primary schools are in Juaboso?
105, of the 279 schools in Juaboso. 92 are public and 13 private; 174 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Juaboso have a telephone number?
102 of 105. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.