Menu

Schools in Juaboso · page 3

279 schools in Juaboso, Western North Region. Juaboso is a district assembly area. That is 18.5% of the region, against a district average of 168. 2 are senior high schools and 47 are private. 203 carry a telephone number and 107 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 4 pages; this is 181 to 270.

Schools 181 to 270 of 279

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 3 of 4
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Kwafukaa D.C Primary/KGPrimarypublic0249336119
Kwafukaa JHSJunior Highpublic0241360173
Kwafukaa Sweet Jesus PreparatoryPrimaryprivate0542623246
Kwasi Addaekrom D/A J.H.SBasicpublic0241337597
Kwasi Addaekrom D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Kwasiaddaekrom Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0242982806
Kwasiadukrom D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0249214993
Kwasiadukrom D/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249130233
Kwasiadukrom N.A.C Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0245408598
Kwasikrom D/C Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0246934004
Kwasikrom R/C KG/Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245645871
Kwasikrom Suiano D/C KG/Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0540932796
Kwaw Nkansah Anglicann PrimaryPrimarypublic0547871827
Kwawkrom D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kwawkrom D/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0241685161
Lucky Child KG/Prep and JHS, MafiaBasicprivate0207283464
Mafia D.A JHSJunior Highpublic0242664090
Mafia D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0202306572
Mafia D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Mafia D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0247069441
Mafia Methodist Academy SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Mafia R.C KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0245516220
Manhyia 'A' KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0249104585
Manhyia 'K' D.C PrimaryPrimarypublic0246337261
Manshia 'K' D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0246337261
Mansokrom D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0245954415
Mantukwa D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0249213404
Merco KG/Pry/JHSJunior Highprivate0241171624
Merco Preparatory & Junior High School, BoizanBasicprivatenot held
Metemano D/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249565264
Metemano DA KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Morning Star Academy NkyensekokorBasicprivate0243926301
Nana Akwei Foundation AcademyPrimaryprivate0543362854
Nana Ampadu D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nana Kwame Nkrumah Adventist Prep. SchoolBasicprivatenot held
New Berekum D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0207814941
New Berekum D/C Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0278300611
New Berekum J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Nkatieso D/A J.H.S 'A'Basicpublic0543245109
Nkatieso D/A J.H.S. 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Nkatieso D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0546099054
Nkatieso D/A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic02543245109
Nkatieso D/A KG/Primary 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Nkra D.C KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0541146400
Nkra D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Nkrumahkrom D/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245392626
Nkwanta 'J' D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0246959950
Nsinsem D.A / Anglican BasicBasicpublic0545425542
Nsonyameye D.C KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0249130233
Nsonyameye D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Ntesano D.C KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0542028862
Nyamebekyere D.C JHSJunior Highpublic0201422131
Nyamebekyere No 2 D.A Prim/KGPrimarypublic0546093590
Obeng-Mim DA BasicBasicpublicnot held
Odumtankwa D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0547817939
Okwabena D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0549549308
Oparekrom D/A KG/Primary SchoolPrimarypublicnot held
Oseikrom 'J' D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Oseikrom D/C KG/Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0545402866
Paradise PreparatoryPrimaryprivate0241287092
Patakro D/C JHSJunior Highpublic0241731711
Patakro D/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0249276456
Pentecost PreparatoryJunior Highprivate0243286803
Perfect Peace Preparatory/JHSJunior Highprivate0243615943
Proso D.C PrimaryPrimarypublic0248231777
Proso D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0246199714
Proso D/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Proso D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0241293075
Puakrom D/A Primary / KGPrimarypublic0240737625
Rag PreparatoryPrimaryprivate0279990007
Rock of Ages PreparatoryJunior Highprivate0246456374
Royal High PreparatoryJunior Highprivate0541425148
Samamsuo D.C PrimaryPrimarypublic0248506764
Samansuo D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0544599026
Santaase D/A JHSBasicpublicnot held
Santaase D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0249133314
Sayerano Ang. JHSBasicpublicnot held
Sayerano Anglican KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0542741241
Sayerano D.A JHSJunior Highpublic0243424487
Sayerano D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0242054912
Sayereso D.A KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0546555214
Sefwi Bodi Catholic Primary 'B'Primarypublic0245929472
Sefwi Bodi Nkrumakrom D/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0546841415
Seniagyakrom D/A J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Seniagyakrom D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Seniagyakrom D/C Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0207251967
St. Peter's Preparatory School, Sefwi BokaboJunior Highprivate0543580594/031219303
Suiano Anglican JHSJunior Highpublic0240801463
Suiano Anglican KG/PrimaryPrimarypublic0248231275
Tikobo D/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0241703242