Menu

Primary schools in Akatsi South Municipal

17 primary schools in Akatsi South Municipal, Volta Region: 14 public and 3 private, 17 with a telephone number on record. They are 11% of the 149 schools in the district.

All 149 schools in Akatsi South MunicipalBasic schools in Akatsi South Municipal (105)Junior high schools in Akatsi South Municipal (23)Schools near me

Every primary school in Akatsi South Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Apeyime R/C Primary SchoolApeyimepublic0242803879
Avenorpedo St. Thomas Catholic PrimaryAvenorpedopublic0246361405
Dzave D/A Primary SchoolDzavepublic024633705
Dzuepe E/P P[rimary SchoolDzuepepublic0248709876
Dzuepe E/P Primary SchoolDzuepepublic0248709876
Glikpome KG/Primary SchoolGlikpomepublic0246115034
Goodwill Preparatory SchoolAkatsiprivate0548717771
Gornikope D/A Primary SchoolGornikopepublic0242919549
Hetorlogo D/A BasicHetorlogopublic0242960803
Horti E/P Primary SchoolHortipublic0509941093
Kuigba Catholic PrimaryKuigbapublic0246507622
Lokokope D/A Primary SchoolLokokopepublic0248991736
Moryi Basic SchoolLive/Moryipublic0246229976
Nyorgbortey D/A Primary SchoolAkatsipublic0243007258
Rev. James Educational ComplexAkastiprivate0244890485/0249222035
Royal Star Preparatory SchoolGefiaprivate0242208388
Wodome D/A Basic SchoolHebbidzi Korpepublic0242169757

Questions people ask about primary schools in Akatsi South Municipal

How many primary schools are in Akatsi South Municipal?
17, of the 149 schools in Akatsi South Municipal. 14 are public and 3 private; 132 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Akatsi South Municipal have a telephone number?
17 of 17. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.