Menu

Junior high schools in Akatsi South Municipal

23 junior high schools in Akatsi South Municipal, Volta Region: 20 public and 3 private, 23 with a telephone number on record. They are 15% of the 149 schools in the district.

All 149 schools in Akatsi South MunicipalBasic schools in Akatsi South Municipal (105)Primary schools in Akatsi South Municipal (17)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Akatsi South Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Adventist Preparatory School, AkatsiAkatsi-Abadzivorkorpeprivate0546995108
Adzikame Basic SchoolAdzikamepublic02428966756
Afatsagbleve D/A Basic SchoolAfatsagblevepublic0243033289
Agbedrafor D/A Junior High SchoolAgbagblakorpepublic0242803395
Akatsi DA/Ars Basic SchoolAkasipublic0502592715/0243378416
Akatsi No. I Junior High SchoolAkasipublic0202538735
Akeve-Gui D/A Basic SchoolAkeve-Guipublic0247700816
Atidzive Basic SchoolsAkasipublic0246657054
Avenorpedo E.P / D.A Basic SchoolAvenorpedopublic0244067254
Ayitikope Junior High SchoolAyitikopepublic0549236464
Bayine R/C Basic SchoolBayinepublic0269650702
Dagbamate D/A Basic SchoolDagbamatepublic0246650427
Dutasor D/A Junior High SchoolAkatsipublic0202891754
Dzogadze Basic SchoolsTownpublic0507741035
Gefia Basic SchoolsGefiaprivate0243748369
Live Basic School(s)Livepublic0242752698
Logote Basic SchoolLogotepublic0245404636
The Way Evangelical Christian SchoolGlamatame-Aborprivate0241953993
Torve Basic SchoolTorve Kpotamepublic0243938945
Wlitey D/A Junior High SchoolAkatsi-Wliteypublic0246218919
Wute Junior High SchoolWutepublic0243537389
Xavie D/A Junior High SchoolXavipublic0241350934
Yaluvi D/A Basic SchoolYaluvipublic0246005692

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Akatsi South Municipal

How many junior high schools are in Akatsi South Municipal?
23, of the 149 schools in Akatsi South Municipal. 20 are public and 3 private; 126 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Akatsi South Municipal have a telephone number?
23 of 23. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.