Menu

Primary schools in Tain

88 primary schools in Tain, Bono Region: 85 public and 3 private, 80 with a telephone number on record. They are 32% of the 271 schools in the district.

All 271 schools in TainBasic schools in Tain (115)Junior high schools in Tain (60)Schools near me

Every primary school in Tain

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abamfua D/A PrimaryAbamfua-Badupublic0249515111
Abamfua L/A PrimaryBadu-Abamfuapublic0249515111
Abdulai Morro Memorial Preparatory SchoolTainsoprivate0209354869
African Faith Primary SchoolBanda Ahenkropublic026892556
Agyaiam L/A PrimaryAgyawiampublicnot held
Akanyakrom R/C Primary SchoolAkanyakrompublic0240058593
Amazing Love Preparatory School, TainBrodi Tainprivate0245105543
Asuafu R/C PrimaryAsuafupublic0249099106
Asuafu R/C Primary & KG SchoolAsuafupublic0249099106
Atomfoso Presby KG and PrimaryAtomfosopublic0200249821
Atomfoso Presby PrimaryAtomfosopublic0246796345
Atomfoso Presby Primary SchoolAtomfosopublic0200249821
Atomfoso R/C PrimaryAtomfosopublic0240058390
Atomfoso R/C Primary & KG SchoolSeikwapublic0204028641/0507784768
Badu Islamic PrimaryBadupublic0248402689
Badu Methodist 'B' PrimaryBadupublic0209191288
Badu R/C Primary/KGBadupublic0243759730
Banda Ahenkro Presby Primary / KGBanda Ahenkropublic0271498805
Bandaman Islamic PrimarySaase-Bandapublicnot held
Bepoase Presby PrimaryBeposasepublic0247980725
Bepoase Presby Primary KGBepoasepublic026340906
Bepoayase D/A Primary / KGBepoayase/Badupublic0206716080
Bofie L/A Primary SchoolSabiye-Bofiepublic0249584593
Brodi Adventist Senior High SchoolBrodi/Tainpublic0247273280/0207671927
Brodi Project PrimaryBrodipublic02472773280
Brodi R/C KG/PrimaryBrodipublic0243927078
Brodi S.D.A KG / PrimaryBrodipublic0246964697
Brohani Islamic PrimaryNsawkwa-Brohanipublic0543977269
Brohani Islamic Primary/KGBrohanipublic0543977239
Bui National Park PrimaryBui Camppublicnot held
Chechewere L/A Primary and K.GChechewerepublic0543360579
Debibi Presby Primary 'A'Debibipublic0247980471
Debibi Presby Primary 'B & KGDebibipublic0248002323
Debibi Presby Primary \"a /KGDebibipublic0247980471
Debibi R/C K/G and Primary SchoolSekongopublic0245745022
Debibi R/C PrimaryDebibipublic0245745020
Debibi S. D. A Primary and KGDebibipublic0544963477
Debibi S.D.A Primary SchoolDebibipublic0245669025
Degedege L/A PrimaryDegedegepublicnot held
Degedege L/A Primary/KGDegedegepublic0242865154/0266884843
Dumoli L/A Primary SchoolSabiye - Dumolipublicnot held
Ehiamankyenel L/A Primary SchoolNsawkaw / Ehiamankyenepublic0540424034
Gbao D/A Primary SchoolGbaopublicnot held
Gborlekame R/C Primary SchoolGborlekamepublicnot held
Hannah Memorial School Complex, Brong AhafoNsawkawprivate0245946204
Jarro L/A PrimaryJarropublic0245619755
Jarro L/A Primary SchoolJarropublic0245619755
Kabrono Presby Primary SchoolKabrono - Bandapublic024698888
Kguaa Presby Primary SchoolSeikwapublic0248539655
Koguaa Presby D/A Primary SchoolKoguapublic0246549877
Kojee Presbyterian Primary SchoolSabie - Kojeepublicnot held
Kojoarko R/C PrimaryKojoarkopublic0543594840
Kojorko R/C Primary/ KG SchoolKojorkopublic0543189059
Konkonte D/A PrimaryAseakrom-Konkontepublic0241279814
Konkonte L/A Primary SchoolAseakrom - Konkontepublic0248600837
Kwame Mensakrom R/C Primary SchoolKwame Mensakrom Near Badupublic0243863828
Kwame Tenten D/A PrimaryKwame Tentenpublic0243570173
Kwame Tenten Primary SchoolKwame Tentenpublic0245852513
Menji Islamic Primary SchoolNsawkaw / Menjipublic0207329732
Menji Islamic R/C / Primary / JHSMenjipublic0245884140
Menji L/A Primary & KG SchoolNsawkaw - Menjipublic0541121182
Nasana L/A PrimaryNasana-Newtownpublic0205622526
Nassana L/A Primary SchoolNassanapublic0248296909
Njau - Tanoso R/C Primary SchoolNjau - Tanoso, Nsawkawpublic0543843645
Njau-Tanoso R/C Primary Anf KGNjau-Tanosopublic0505935416/0543843645
Nkwanta L/A Primary & KG SchoolNkwantapublic0240130514
Nsawkaw Methodist KG/Primary SchoolNsawkawpublic0206253232
Nsawkaw Methodist Primary SchoolNsawkawpublic0272969896
Nyire L/A Primary SchoolNyire Bandapublic0246243712
Pokukrom L/A KG & Primary SchoolPokukrompublic0246028837
Pokukrom L/A Primary & KGPokukrom-Brodipublic0248152163
Sabiye R/C Primary SchoolBanda - Sabiyepublic0245100039
Seikwa Methodist Priary SchoolSeikwapublic0249732652
Seikwa Methodist Primary SchoolSeikwapublic0249732652
Seikwa Presby Primary/KGSeikwapublic0208080948
Seikwa S. D. A Primary/KGSeikwapublic0246952121
Seikwa S.D.A Primary SchoolSeikwapublic0246952121
St.joseph R/C Primary SchoolBanda Ahenkropublic0243206701
Tainso - Seikwa Presby Primary SchoolTainso - Seikwapublic0543859451
Tainso (BADU) Methodist Primary SchoolTainsopublic0272180684
Tainso Presby Primary SchoolSeikwapublic0242129391
Tanokrom L/A PrimaryTanokrom Seikwapublic0207640014
Tanokrom L/A Primary / KG SchoolTanokrom - Seikwapublic0249639148
Teadene L/A Primary SchoolTeadenepublic0249310994
Tiadene D/A PrimaryTiadenepublic0208962508
Tiadene L/A PrimarySeikwapublic0249310994/0208962058
Wiasekrom D/A PrimaryWiasekrom Nswawkawpublic054877925
Wiasekrom L/A Primary SchoolNsawkaw - Wiasekrompublic0543566334

Questions people ask about primary schools in Tain

How many primary schools are in Tain?
88, of the 271 schools in Tain. 85 are public and 3 private; 183 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Tain have a telephone number?
80 of 88. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.