Menu

Junior high schools in Tain

60 junior high schools in Tain, Bono Region: 60 public and 0 private, 58 with a telephone number on record. They are 22% of the 271 schools in the district.

All 271 schools in TainBasic schools in Tain (115)Primary schools in Tain (88)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Tain

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Adamu D/A JHSAdamupublic0249900059
Asuafa R/C JHSBadupublic0203880594
Asuafu R/C JHSAsuafupublic0248936837
Asuafu S.D.A JHSAsuafu-Badupublic0207787500
Atomfoso Presby J. H.SAtomfosopublic0266367455/0246093200
Atomfoso Presby JHSAtomfosopublic0246093200/02663674557
Atomfoso R/C JHSAtomfosopublicnot held
Atomfoso R/C Junior Highs SchoolAtomfosopublic0207387336/0202585281
Badu Islamic JHSBadupublic0244070378
Badu Methodist JHSBadu-D Linepublic0243774782
Badu R/C JHSBadupublic0246370392/0207621577
Badu-Tainso D/A Junior High SchoolTainso ( Badu)public0207293070
Banda Boase L/A JHSBanda Boasepublic0207730187
Bepoase L/A Junior High SchoolBepoasepublic0204774607
Bepoayase D/A JHSBepoayase-Badupublic0203385417/0543880018
Bofie L/A JHSBofie/Sabiyepublic0246599892
Brodi L/A JHSBrodipublic0245893457
Brodi R/C JHSBrodipublic0242973351
Brodi S.D.A JHSBrodi-Kromopublic0247046659
Bui D/A JHSBui-Akanyakrom (New Site)public0207693825
Bui National Park L/A JHSBui Camppublic0268350792
Chechewere L/A JHSChechewere Seikwapublic0249765751
Debibi Presby JHSDebibipublic0242012163
Debibi R/C JHSDebibipublic0542555596
Debibi S.D.A JHSDebibipublic0245926525
Debisi S. D. A J. H. SDebisipublic0245926525/0203621139
Degedege L/A JHSDegedegepublicnot held
Degedge L/A Junior High SchoolDegedegepublic0261878360
Dorbor L/A Junior High SchoolDorborpublic0547807976
Gbao L/A Junior High SchoolGbao - Bandapublic0548170439
Hani D/A Junior High SchoolNsawkawpublic0245479261
Hani R/C Junior High SchoolHanipublic0208424848
Kobi D/A JHSSeikwapublic0243160408
Kobi L/A Junior High SchoolSeikwapublic0243160408
Kwame Tenten D/A Junior High SchoolKwame Tentenpublic0245964211/0209490551
Menji D/A JHSMenjipublic0206523099
Menji L/A Junior High SchoolMenjipublic0246586221
Namasa D/A Junior High SchoolNamasapublic0245223490/0508478288
Nasana L/A JHSNasana-Newtownpublic0206820720
Nassana L/A Junior High SchoolNassanapublic0276829197
Njau - Tanoso R/C Junior High SchoolNsawkaw - Njau /Tanosopublic0206646991
Nkonakwaja L/A Junior High SchoolNkonakwaja - Nsawkawpublic0246483536
Nkyera Roman Catholic 'B' Basic SchoolNkyeraapublic0247979547/0242755716
Nsawkaw Methodist Junior High SchoolNsawkawpublic0502606893
Nsawkaw Presby Junior High SchoolNsawkawpublic0249232167
Nsawkaw R/C Junior High SchoolNsawkawpublic0249956907
Nyire L/A Junior High SchoolNyire Bandapublic0246204088
Roman Catholic Junior High School-DebibiSekongopublic0542555596
Seikwa Methodist JHSSeikwapublic0243966219/0203501166
Seikwa Methodist Junior High SchoolSeikwapublic0243966219
Seikwa Presby Junior High SchoolSeikwapublic024959191310508874252
Seikwa R/C Junior High Schoolsikwapublic0245460054
Seikwa S. D. A JHSSeikwapublic0206523099/0278751779
Seikwa S.D.A Junior High SchoolSeikwapublic0267695000
Siekwa Presby JHSSeikwapublic0249591913
Siekwa R/C JHSSeikwapublic0245460054
Tainso - Seikwa L/A Junior High SchoolTainso - Seikwapublic0240120775
Tainso (BADU) L/A JHSTainsopublic0207293070
Tainso D/A Junior High SchoolTainsopublic0541213923
Yabraso R/C Junior High SchoolYabrasopublic0242770494/0200681250

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Tain

How many junior high schools are in Tain?
60, of the 271 schools in Tain. 60 are public and 0 private; 211 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Tain have a telephone number?
58 of 60. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.