Menu

Primary schools in Ellembelle

53 primary schools in Ellembelle, Western Region: 53 public and 0 private, 53 with a telephone number on record. They are 25% of the 212 schools in the district.

All 212 schools in EllembelleBasic schools in Ellembelle (96)Junior high schools in Ellembelle (53)Schools near me

Every primary school in Ellembelle

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
A. B. Bokazo Catholic PrimaryA. B Bokazopublic0205067764
Aiyinase Catholic Primary/KGAiyinasepublic0208243333
Aiyinasi Catholic Primary SchoolAiyinasipublic0247788150
Aiyinasi Methodist Primary SchoolAiyinasipublic0241156783
Akoto Aloakpoke D/A Primary SchollAkoto Aloakpokepublic0249027885/0271641526
Alla Bokazo D/A Primary/KGAlla Bokazopublic0278200690
Alla-Bokazo D.A KG/Primary SchoolAlla-Bokazopublic0278200690
Amir Daud Islamic Primary School, KamgbunliKamgbunlipublic0240367151
Amir Daud PrimaryKamgbunlipublic0243502015
Ampain Catholic Primary/KGAmpainpublic0207402096
Ankasa Ewireko Suazo D.A Primary SchoolEwireko Suazo, near Prestea Nkwantapublic0245911683
Ankobra Catholic KG/Primary SchoolAnkobrapublic0246670619
Anyanzinli D.A KG/Primary SchoolAnyanzinlipublic0208906539
Anyanzinli D/A KG/PrimaryAnyanzinlicpublic0208179793
Asanta S. D. A PrimaryAsantapublic0242185886
Asanta S. D. A. KG/Primary SchoolAsantapublic0242185886
Asemada Suazo Dc Primary SchoolAsemda Suazopublic0278201075
Asemko D.A KG/Primary SchoolAsemkopublic0273063111
Asemko D/A KG/PrimaryKikampublic0273063111
Awiebo Bebianiha D/A Primary/KGAwiebo-Bebianiahapublic0276278466
Awiebo Methodist Primary SchoolAwiebopublic0542889484
Azulenloanu S. D. A Primary and KGAzulenloanupublic024864454
Azulenloanu S. D. A. KG/Primary SchoolAzulenloanupublic0241158704
Domeabra D/A KG/Primary School, EllembelleDomeabra - Basakepublic0244866849
Domeabra D/A Primary/KGDomeabra-Basakepublic0244866849
Edwakpole D/A Primary/KGEdwakpolepublic027163507
Eikwe Catholic PrimaryEikwepublic0275909309
Eikwe Catholic Primary SchoolEikwepublic0275059756
Esiama R.C KG/Primary SchoolEsiama - Ahunlunlupublic0243701452
Hassaniya Islamic Primary School/KGAiyinasipublic0277429688
Hassaniya Islamic Primary/KGAiyinasipublic0277429688/0201612183
Kamgbunli Islamic PrimaryKamgbunlipublic0275151274
Kamgbunli Islamic Primary SchoolKamgbunlipublic0275151274
Kanokware D.A KG/Primary SchoolKanokware - Aiyinasipublic0249788297
Kikam Methodist Primary & KGKikampublic0208259950
Kikam Methodist Primary/KGKikampublic0208259950
Krisan Camp Community D/A Primary SchoolKrisanpublic0208711150/0244809607
Mandumgbane D.A Primary SchoolMandumgbanepublic0248485855
Menzezor Catholic PrimaryMenzezorpublic0267188514
Ngabawie D.A Primary SchoolNgabawiepublic0548936090
Ngabawie D/A Primary/KGNgabawiepublic0272522433
Nkroful Catholic PrimaryEbansopublic0249188621
Nkroful Catholic Primary SchoolNkroful - Ebansopublic0249188621
Nvuma D.A Primary SchoolNvumapublic0243672715
Nvuma D/A PrimaryNvumapublic0243672715
Nyamebereye D/A KG/PrimaryAiyinasipublic0241633195
Nyaneba Model Primary/KGNkrofulpublic0246105570
Salman D/A KG/PrimarySalmanpublic0541616726
Santaso D.A Primary SchoolSantasopublic0246181182
St. Philip's Anglican KG/Primary School, EsiamaEsiamapublic0274422086
Teleku-Bokazo D.A Primary 'A' SchoolTeleku-Bokazopublic0242777017
Teleku-Bokazo D.A Primary 'B' SchoolTeleku-Bokazopublic0242777017
Teleku-Bokazo D/A Primary/KGTeleku-Bokazopublic0242777017

Questions people ask about primary schools in Ellembelle

How many primary schools are in Ellembelle?
53, of the 212 schools in Ellembelle. 53 are public and 0 private; 159 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Ellembelle have a telephone number?
53 of 53. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.