Menu

Junior high schools in Ellembelle

53 junior high schools in Ellembelle, Western Region: 53 public and 0 private, 53 with a telephone number on record. They are 25% of the 212 schools in the district.

All 212 schools in EllembelleBasic schools in Ellembelle (96)Primary schools in Ellembelle (53)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Ellembelle

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
A. B. Bokazo D/A J. H. SA. B. Bokazopublic0272110011
Aidoo Suazo D.A Junior High SchoolAidoo Suazo - Aiyinasi Northpublic0248293530
Aiyinasi Anglican Junior High SchoolAiyinasipublic0247659780 or 0274627415
Aiyinasi Catholic Junior High SchoolAiyinasi - Nzemapublic0207388902
Aiyinasi Methodist Junior High SchoolAiyinasipublic0273357350
Akoto Alloakpoke D/A J. H. SAiyinasi-Akotopublic0263637435
Akrondowa D/A Primary/JHSAkropong-Nkrofulpublic0249759620
Amir Daud Islamic Junior High School, KamgbunliKamgbunlipublic0276172367 or 0208492872
Amir David Ilsamic Junior High SchoolKamgbunlipublic0208492872
Ampain D.A Junior High SchoolAmpainpublic0240018854
Ankobra Catholic Junior High SchoolAnkobrapublic0246367283
Anokyi D/A Junior High SchoolAnokyipublic0202521800
Anwia Methodist Junior High SchoolNkroful - Anwiapublic0249121432
Asanta Catholic Junior High SchoolAsantapublic0242927028
Asanta S. D. A. Junior High SchoolAsantapublic0242147619
Asanta SDA Junior High SchoolAsantapublic0200991326
Asasetre D.A Junior High SchoolAsasetrepublic0246529908
Asasetre D/A Junior High SchoolAsasetrepublic0246529908
Atuabo Methodist Junior High SchoolAtuabopublic0261003370
Awibo Methodist JHSAwiebopublic0246897855
Awiebo-Bedianiha D/A JHSAwiebo-Bebianihapublic0506771596
Azulenloan S. D. A J. H. SAzulenloanupublic0242122864
Azulenloan S. D. A Junior High SchoolAzulenloanupublic0242122864
Azulenloanu S. D. A Junior High SchoolAzulenloanupublic0242979340
Bormoakpo.e D/A J. H. SBomoakpolepublic0242945245
Dadwen D/A KG Primary Junior High SchoolDadwenpublic0542969137
Ebi-Nyamehene D.A Basic SchoolEbipublic0241632963
Eikwe Catholic J. H. SEikwepublic0240426162
Eikwe Catholic Junior High SchoolEikwepublic0240426162
Ekpoku /Tandan D/A Junior High SchoolTandanpublic0276807964
Ekpoku-Tandan D.A Junior High SchoolTandanpublic0276807964
Esiama Anglican JHSEsiamapublic0266310591
Esiama R.C Junior High SchoolEsiamapublic0242858436
Hassaniya Islamic Junior High SchoolAiyinasipublic0208336903
Kamgbunli Islamic Junior High SchoolKamgbunlipublic0208530754
Kanokware D/A KG/Primary/JHSAiyinasi/Kanokwarepublic024988829
Kikam Methodist J. H. SKikampublic0245128273
Kikam Methodist Junior High SchoolKikampublic0245128273
Kikam S. D. A Junior High SchoolKikampublic0243688160
Kikam S. D. A. Junior High SchoolKikampublic0242920482
Nana Akye Blay D.A Junior High SchoolMenzezorpublic0208255933
Nkroful Catholic Junior High SchoolNkrofulpublic0246574670
Nkroful Methodist Junior High SchoolNkrofulpublic0248249446
Nkroful Methodist Junior High SchoolpNkrofulpublic0248249446
Nvuma S. D. A Junior High SchoolNvumapublic0246651349
Nyamebekyere D/A Junior High SchoolAnyinasipublic0246029870/0505079645
Nyaneba Model D/C Junior High SchoolNkrofulpublic0246465388
Rainbow International& Computer SchoolAnyinasipublic0207800294
Sabil Naja Islamic Junior High School, AsasetreAsasetrepublic0248589912
Salman D.A Junior High SchoolSalmanpublic0543253623
Salman D/A Junior High SchoolSalmanpublic05450708072
Sanzule/Krisan D/A Junior High SchoolSanzulepublic0208178161
Teleku-Bokazo D.A Junior High SchoolTeleku-Bokazopublic0243173448

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Ellembelle

How many junior high schools are in Ellembelle?
53, of the 212 schools in Ellembelle. 53 are public and 0 private; 159 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Ellembelle have a telephone number?
53 of 53. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.