Menu

Schools in Keta Municipal · page 2

154 schools in Keta Municipal, Volta Region. Keta Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 6.2% of the region, against a district average of 139. 12 are senior high schools and 27 are private. 135 carry a telephone number and 37 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 2 pages; this is 91 to 154.

Schools 91 to 154 of 154

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 2
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Keta R/C Mixed BasicBasicpublic0243886036
Keta Roman Catholic Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0243841267
Keta Senior High Technical SchoolNot statedpublic0362194864/0244048106
Keta St. John A.M.E. Zion Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0244794765
Keta-Adzido M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0242237764
Ketasco L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0242688902/0273960842
Ketasco MA Basic School No. 2Basicpublicnot held
KETASCO No. 1 M/A BASIC SCHOOLBasicpublicnot held
Kodzi E.P. Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0249269402
Kpordui L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0242239443
Kris Computer InstituteJunior Highprivate0203745795
Kris Computer Nursery InstitutePrimaryprivate0275582685
Lawoshime M/A BasicBasicpublic0243534361
Little Roses School ComplexJunior Highprivate0245880280
Momentum AcademySenior Highprivate0244982185
Nursing Training College- HoUniversitypublic233249121213
Nyikutor E.P. Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245742582
Payless International SchoolPrimaryprivate0249086532/0362642332
Phileo Basic School, Dzita-AgbledomiJunior Highpublic0274104893
Redemption Home Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0243353355
Sakome L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246114980
Salo L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246163253
Sasieme MA Basic SchoolBasicpublic0243156882
Seva A.M.E. Zion Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0248639981
Shalom Shalom SchoolJunior Highprivate0242832460
Smart Kids AcademyPrimaryprivate0242586724
Sodzi R/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249048912
Srogboe Eastridge Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0547443345
St. Joseph's R/C Basic School, BleamezadoJunior Highpublic0246033828
Tegbi Afedome L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0249334006
Tegbi Agbedrafor L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0242580271
Tegbi R/C Primary School A/CPrimarypublic0249813009
Tegbi R/C Primary School B/DPrimarypublic0243215865
Tegbi-Ashiata L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0242871303
Tegbi-Kpota E.P. Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0243225972
Tengekope D/A BasicBasicpublic0248709941
Tettekope Global Evangelical Basic SchoolJunior Highprivate0242585716
The Lord's Academy Prep. Sch.Primaryprivate0244113298/0200249911
The Lord's Academy Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0244113298
Thy Will AcademyJunior Highprivate0240082610/0270145198
Tregui E.P. Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0240497833
Trekume L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0242661348
Tsiame E.P/LA B Basic SchoolBasicpublic+233 20 425 23771
Tsiame E/A L/A J.H.S 'B' Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0244937536
Tsiame M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0246628737
Tsiame Senior High Technical SchoolSenior Highpublic0208319081
Tunu R.C./L.A. Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0247532122
Vodza RC BasicBasicpublicnot held
Vodza Roman Catholic Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246546573
Vui A.M.E Zion Basic SchoolBasicpublic0245877463
Vui A.M.E. Zion Basic School No. 2Basicpublicnot held
Weme M/A BasicBasicpublic0243423925
Wenyagor M/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Weta R/C L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0545372157
Whuti E.P. Basic SchoolsPrimarypublic0208481065
Woe Dziedzorve L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246183627
Woe E.P. Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0202476102
Woe L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0249803886
Woe Salvation Army Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0244118529
Woe-Abutia L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249427119
Woe/Aklorbordzi L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0243946400
Zico Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0243667346
Zico Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246177056
Zion College, AnlogaSenior Highpublic0244808717