Menu

Primary schools in Jirapa Municipal

70 primary schools in Jirapa Municipal, Upper West Region: 68 public and 2 private, 66 with a telephone number on record. They are 27% of the 258 schools in the district.

All 258 schools in Jirapa MunicipalBasic schools in Jirapa Municipal (122)Junior high schools in Jirapa Municipal (43)Kindergartens in Jirapa Municipal (14)Schools near me

Every primary school in Jirapa Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Baazu D/A KG/PrimaryBaazupublic0246459085
Baazu D/A Primary / KGBaazupublic0245277550
Chapuri D/A KG/PrimaryChapuripublic0209249690
Chapuri D/A Primary / KGChapuripublic0207413774
Christian Mother's Day NurseryJirapaprivate0249479088
Degri KG / PrimaryDuori-Degripublic0243253667
Deri D/A KG/PrimaryDuori-Degripublic0207413574
Die D/A KG/PrimaryDiepublic0207938344
Duori D/A Indergarten/PrimarySuburbpublic024170386
Duori D/A Primary / KGDuoripublic0203215994/0272592369
Duori-Guo D/A Primary / KGDuori-Guopublic0202576493
Gyanvuuri D/A KG/PrimaryJirapa-Gyanvuuripublic0241124397
Gyanvuuri D/A Primary School / KGGyanvvuri / Jirapapublic0241124397
Hain D/A BasicHainpublic0502623729
Hain D/A Primary / KGHainpublic0206733156
Kanee D/A KG/PrimaryKeneepublic0506669870
Kogri R/C KG/PrimaryKogripublic0208796814
Kogri R/C Primary / KGKogripublic0208796184
Konzokala D/A KG / PrimaryKonzokalapublic0245743283
Konzokala D/A KG/Primary SchoolKonzokalapublic0208276331
Kunkyeni Primary / KGKunkyenipublicnot held
Lang-Ullo D/A KG/PrimaryLang-Uollopublic0206397188
Lang-Uollo D/A KG/PrimaryLang-Uollopublic0206397188
Lang-Uolo D/A Primary / KGLanf-Uollopublic0208558958
Maurice Zaghe International School, JirapaJirapaprivate0246269034
Nambeg D/A PrimaryNambegpublic0209313156
Nimbare Kompori Primary / KGNimbare Komporipublic0246987962
Nindor-Wala E/A Primary & KGHain Tumupublic0209249690
Nindor-Wala Islamic KG/PrimaryNindor-Wala Town Suburb Hainpublic0208558958
Ping D/A KG / PrimaryPingpublic0200884189
Ping D/A PrimaryPingpublic0207665425
Sabuli KG Primary / JHSSabulipublic0207422718
Sigri R/C KG/Primary SchoolSigripublic0207422718
Sigri R/C KG/Sigri R/C Primary SchoolSigripublic0205160729
St. Anthony Model PrimaryMission Areapublic0207025974
St. Anthony's Model Primary SchoolJirapapublic0246688782
St. Francis Catholic Primary School, JirapaJirapa Zakpaayirpublic023247997
St. Jude's PrimaryJirapa-Zokyerepublic0242011311
St. Jude's Primary School, JirapaJirapapublic0243863853
St. Raphael's R/C PrimaryHainpublic0201849032
St., Joseph's Catholic Primary SchoolJirapapublic0242081379
Suri D/A KG/PrimarySuripublic0200683467
Tampaala Yibile KG/Primary SchoolJirapapublic0246595708
Tampoe KG/PrimaryTampoepublic0206736893
Tangkuri D/A KG/PrimaryTangkuripublic0201154639
Tankuri D/A Primary/KG SchoolTankuripublicnot held
Tegboro/Jefiir Primary/KG SchoolTegboro/Jirapapublic0206363516
Tie D/A KG/PrimaryTiepublic0203311538
Tie D/A Primary/KG SchoolTiepublic0248599196
Tigboro-Jefiiri D/A KG/PrimaryTigboro-Jeffiiripublic0246079621
Tizza R/C Primary SchoolJirapa-Tizzapublic0205836523
Tizza-Boi D/A KG/PrimaryTizza-Boipublic0206165449
Tuggo D/A KG/PrimaryTuggo/Kakalapublic0244686904
Tuolung D/A PirmaryTuolungpublic0207351225
Tuolung D/A Primary&kg SchoolTuolungpublic0208276331
Ul-Kpong R/C KG/PrimaryUl-Kpongpublic0206779890
Ul-Kpong R/C Primary/KG SchoolUl-Kpongpublic0204779949
Ullo Catholic Primary KG SchoolUllopublic0206418249
Ullo D/A Primary/KG SchoolUllopublic0206687946
Ullo R/C KG/PrimaryUllopublic0209410464
Vinving R/C Primary/KG SchoolVinvingpublic0207372117
Wulling D/A KG/PrimaryWullingpublic0243826343
Wulling D/A Primary SchoolJirapapublic0207631525
Yagha D/A Primary/KG SchoolJirapapublicnot held
Yagha KG/PrimaryYaghapublic0547637180
Yaoyiri D/A Primary/KG SchoolUl-Tampoepublic0207634018
Zaguo-Deriyiri Kg&primary SchoolZaguopublic0207075740
Zinpen D/A KG/PrimaryZinpenpublic0206763618
Zinpen D/A Primary/KG SchoolZinpenpublic0243319448
Zooh Primary/KG SchoolZoohpublicnot held

Questions people ask about primary schools in Jirapa Municipal

How many primary schools are in Jirapa Municipal?
70, of the 258 schools in Jirapa Municipal. 68 are public and 2 private; 188 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Jirapa Municipal have a telephone number?
66 of 70. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.