Menu

Primary schools in Bolgatanga Municipal

57 primary schools in Bolgatanga Municipal, Upper East Region: 54 public and 3 private, 49 with a telephone number on record. They are 18% of the 324 schools in the district.

All 324 schools in Bolgatanga MunicipalBasic schools in Bolgatanga Municipal (162)Junior high schools in Bolgatanga Municipal (58)Kindergartens in Bolgatanga Municipal (39)Schools near me

Every primary school in Bolgatanga Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abolato Primary / KGNyorkoko / Zuarungupublicnot held
Adabase Primary SchoolDagmeopublicnot held
Afeghera Primary / KGBolgatangapublic0244822118
Anateem KG / Primay SchoolAnateempublic0209382859
Anawaam S.D.A Primary SchoolBehind Fountain Gate Church Tamale Roadpublic0208355549
Anglican Primary School, BolgatangaAnglican Church Bolgapublic0200748452
Ataampuurum A. KG & Primary SchoolSumbrungu - Taampuurumpublic0245830143
Atampuurum - Kinkuan 'B' KG / Primary SchoolSumbrugu - Tampuurum-Kinkuanpublic0507092974
Atampuurum 'A' KG / Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0502250699
Atulba Daboo (St. Peter & Paul) Primary SchoolAtulbabiisipublic0208416091
Awogeya Primary SchoolBolgatangapublicnot held
Ayeltige Primary SchoolZuarungupublicnot held
Benim Preparatory Academy SchoolBolgatanga Kumbosigoprivate0244764302
Bolga - Soe (St. Paul's) PrimaryBolgapublic0207555872
Bolga Experimental PrimaryBolgatanga - Damweopublic0208498638
Bright Academy SchoolBolgatanga - Opposite Sand Gardensprivate0276185705
Bukere Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0203865190
Dachio Primary / KG SchoolDachiopublic0508062014
Dorongo Primary SchoolDorongo - Bolgapublic0208340664
Dubila Primary / KG SchoolBolgapublicnot held
Dulugu KG SchoolBolga - Dulugupublic0206410071
Dulugu Primary SchoolDulugu-Bolgatangapublic0248579066
E.P Church School - BolgatangaTanzuiprivate0243403849
Failiya Madina Primary SchoolMadina-Bongopublicnot held
Grace Preparatory Primary / KG BolgaKanfiapublicnot held
Kalbeo / Tindonsobligo Primary SchoolKalbeo / Tindonsobligopublic0204849952
Kantia Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0206331424
Katanga Primary SchoolKatanga - Zuarungupublic0208369648
Kolbia Primary SchoolSumbrungupublicnot held
Kumbosigo Primary SchoolKumbosigopublic0242003896
Maurice Brown Memorial Primary / KG SchoolZuarungu - Kunkuapublic0208370126
Methodist Primary School, BolgaTanzuipublic0208321271
Nurul Islamic Primary / KG, BolgaBolgatangapublic0203147747
Presby Primary School, BolgatangaZongopublic0209475562
Rashadiya Islamic Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0206443822
Sokabisi Primary SchoolBolgatanga - Sokabisipublic0502538355
St. Charles Lwanga Primary / KGBolgatanga - Sumbrungupublic0206602232
St. Charles Primary SchoolBolga Town, Near Sacred Heart Catherdralpublic0208416548
St. Charles Special School Primary / KGBolgatangapublic0244701677
St. Paul's KG (SOE)Bolga SOEpublic020840885
Sumbrungu - A Tolisum Primary / KGBolgatangapublic0204178578
Sumbrungu Aguus Primary SchoolSumbrungupublic0246426671
Sumbrungu Aguusi Primary School, BolgatangaSumbrugupublic0209066270
Sumbrungu Primary SchoolSumbrugupublic0201117817
T. I. Ahmadiyya Primary SchoolYarigabisipublic0505002900
Tahiriya Islamic Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0208336428
Umaria Islamic PrimaryZongopublic0209348122
Yarigabisi Primary SchoolYarigabisi Bolgapublic0205354993
Yebongo Primary School / KGBolgatangapublic0203753290
Yikene Primary SchoolBolgatangapublic0249776061/0504213133
Yipaala Primary / KGBolga - Yipaalapublic0208317956
Yorogo Akakiya Primary SchoolYorogo Akakiya Bolgatangapublic0248688202
Yorogo Primary SchoolYorogopublic0203090280
Zaare Experimental Primary SchoolZaarepublic0208777760
Zuarungu M/A Primary SchoolZuarungupublic0203023173
Zuarungu Primary / KG SchoolZuarungupublic0247062190
Zuarungu/Moshie Primary / KGBolgatanga - Zuarungupublic0246779793

Questions people ask about primary schools in Bolgatanga Municipal

How many primary schools are in Bolgatanga Municipal?
57, of the 324 schools in Bolgatanga Municipal. 54 are public and 3 private; 267 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Bolgatanga Municipal have a telephone number?
49 of 57. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.