Menu

Schools in Bolgatanga Municipal · page 4

324 schools in Bolgatanga Municipal, Upper East Region. Bolgatanga Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 14.1% of the region, against a district average of 153. 2 are senior high schools and 52 are private. 172 carry a telephone number and 134 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 4 pages; this is 271 to 324.

Schools 271 to 324 of 324

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 4 of 4
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Tahiriya J.H.SBasicpublic0209280386
Tahiriya Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0242339124
Tahiriya PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Tindaa-Yamga KG/Primary - TindonmolgoBasicpublicnot held
Tindonsobligo (31st December) KG - TindonsobligoBasicpublic0202302841
Top Vision AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Umaria Islamic PrimaryPrimarypublic0209348122
Umaria Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0200439557
Umaria KindergartenBasicpublic0244152249
Umaria Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Watania J.H.SBasicpublic0204849373
Watania Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0203153848
Watania KindergartenBasicpublicnot held
Watania Primary - TanzuiBasicpublicnot held
Yarigabisi Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0208503452
Yarigabisi KGKindergartenpublic0203514895
Yarigabisi Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0205354993
Yebongo Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0209281338
Yebongo K.G/Primary - SumburunguBasicpublicnot held
Yebongo Primary School / KGPrimarypublic0203753290
Yikene Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Yikene KGBasicpublicnot held
Yikene KG SchoolKindergartenpublic0204849398
Yikene Primary - YikeneBasicpublicnot held
Yikene Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249776061/0504213133
Yipaala JHS - Soe-YipaalaBasicpublicnot held
Yipaala Primary / KGPrimarypublic0208317956
Yorogo - Asorogobisi Day CareKindergartenpublic0207270322
Yorogo Akakiya KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Yorogo Akakiya Kindergarten SchoolKindergartenpublic0205355479
Yorogo Akakiya Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0248688202
Yorogo Asorogobiisi Kindergaten - Yorogo AsorogobiisiBasicpublicnot held
Yorogo Asorogobisi E/A PrimaryBasicpublic0206647811
Yorogo JHSJunior Highpublic0202217559
Yorogo KG SchoolKindergartenpublic0502973910
Yorogo KindergartenBasicpublicnot held
Yorogo Kunkua Kindergarten - YorogoBasicpublic0245221673
Yorogo PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Yorogo Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0203090280
Yorogo-Asorogobisi J.H.S - Yorogo-AsorogobisiBasicpublic0206496898
Yorogo-Gaabiisi Kindergarten and Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Zaare E/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0244845378
Zaare E/A Primary School - ZaareBasicpublic024434085
Zaare English and Arabic JHSBasicpublic0243278085
Zaare Experimental KGKindergartenpublic0261111813
Zaare Experimental KG/ PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Zaare Experimental Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0208777760
Zamse Senior High / Technical SchoolNot statedpublic+233 24 424 5821
Zorbisi KGBasicpublic0240464505
Zuarungu Kindergarten SchoolKindergartenpublic0206100728
Zuarungu M/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0203023173
Zuarungu Moshie JHSJunior Highpublic0207112148
Zuarungu Primary / KG SchoolPrimarypublic0247062190
Zuarungu/Moshie Primary / KGPrimarypublic0246779793