Menu

Primary schools in Bawku Municipal

55 primary schools in Bawku Municipal, Upper East Region: 55 public and 0 private, 54 with a telephone number on record. They are 23% of the 236 schools in the district.

All 236 schools in Bawku MunicipalBasic schools in Bawku Municipal (131)Junior high schools in Bawku Municipal (41)Schools near me

Every primary school in Bawku Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Aminiya E/A Primary SchoolBawku -Daduripublic0267394677
Aniise Primary SchoolAniise Bawkupublic0248090031
Ansarul Islamic Primary SchoolBawku -Yirongopublic0242573357
Arizem Primary SchoolAriem / Kukapublic0243539289
Asuungtaba Primary SchoolWidana / Paulmakompublic0547035710
Bansi M/A Primary SchoolBansi Near Bawkupublic0549130567
Baribari Primary / KG SchoolBawku - Baribaripublic0540210816
Baribari Primary KG SchoolBawku - Baribaripublic0540210816
Bazua M/A Primary SchoolBazuapublic0541257246
Bazua R/C Primary SchoolBazuapublic0241139751
Benguri Primary / KG SchoolBinduri - Bawkupublic0246160250
Binpella Primary SchoolWidanapublicnot held
Boko M/A Primary SchoolBokopublic0244709081
Bulugu / Bansi Primary SchoolBawkupublic0246632943
Bulugu A/G Primary SchoolBawku - Bulugupublic0244114959
Dabia Primary SchoolDabia - Pusigapublic0245894500
Daware Primary SchoolDaware - Zongnatingapublic0241761088
Deega Primary SchoolBawkupublic0249151389
Gentiga Primary SchoolGentigapublic0245501954
Gingande Methodist Preparatory Primary SchoolBawku Gingande Areapublic0242150686 or 0265263531
Gotesaliga D/A Primary SchoolGotesaliga Near Asikiri Marketpublic0242380488
Gumyoko Primary SchoolGumyoko - Bawkupublic0249040501
Hida - Catul English and Arabic Primary SchoolPusiga Near the Pusiga Chief Palacepublic0242749058
Kaadi KG/Primary SchoolKaadi - Binduripublic0248608043
Koose Primary SchoolWidana /Pulmakompublic0246383828
Kpalugu Primary SchoolBawku / Kpalugupublic0246457908
Kukparigu Primary SchoolKukparigu - Binduripublic0245407482
Kuloko Primary SchoolKulokopublic0246463356
Kultamise Presby Primary SchoolPusigapublic0244274108
Kulungungu Primary SchoolKulungungupublic0245284407
Kunjam Primary SchoolWidana - Kunjampublic0246002438
Kuolimvae Primary SchoolBinduri - Bawkupublic024341684
Lalsaa M/A Primary SchoolBawku - Kuka / Lalsaapublic0242630827
Manga Primary SchoolBawku Mangapublic0546047233
Nakambo Primary SchoolPusigapublic0241764780
Napango No 2 Primary SchoolBinguri Narango- Bawkupublic0249904236
Narango Primary SchoolBawku Narangopublic0248401373
Natinga North Municipal Assembly Primary 'A' SchoolNatinga Northpublic0247221873
Nayoko No 1, Primary SchoolBawku - Nayokopublic0243778027
Nayoko No 2 Primary SchoolBawku / Nayoko No 2public0242328626
Pusiga Practice No 1 Primary SchoolPusigapublic0247402163
Pusiga Practice No 2 Primary SchoolPusigapublic0242048563
Saeediya Islamic Primary SchoolSagabo Electricity Area Bawkupublic0266495185
Songuuri KG 1 Primary SchoolMissiga Bawkupublic0546508051
Sugudi Primary SchoolSugdi Natinga - Pusigapublic0246724967
Tesh - Natinga Primary SchoolTesh - Natinga Near Pusigapublic0246695580
Tindanatinga Primary SchoolPusigapublic0246171809
Vako KG/ Primary SchoolBinduri Vakopublic0241128810
Watania Islamic Primary SchoolTanzuipublic0246957960
Widana Primary / KG SchoolWidanapublic0248765636
Yalugu E/A Primary SchoolBawku - Bazuapublic0246640402
Yariga Primary SchoolWidanapublic0542377487
Yarigungu Primary / KG SchoolBawku Eastpublic0248631285
Zabugu St. Mary's Catholic Primary / KG SchoolZabugu - Widantengapublic0245282426
Zuabulgu Primary / KG SchoolPusiga - Zuabulgapublic0242017172

Questions people ask about primary schools in Bawku Municipal

How many primary schools are in Bawku Municipal?
55, of the 236 schools in Bawku Municipal. 55 are public and 0 private; 181 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Bawku Municipal have a telephone number?
54 of 55. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.