Menu

Schools in Bawku Municipal · page 2

236 schools in Bawku Municipal, Upper East Region. Bawku Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 10.3% of the region, against a district average of 153. 3 are senior high schools and 36 are private. 125 carry a telephone number and 85 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 3 pages; this is 91 to 180.

Schools 91 to 180 of 236

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 3
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Koose Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246383828
Kpalugu Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0249522110
Kpalugu Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246457908
Kpalwega J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Kpalwega Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0244470117
Kpalwega KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0244091301
Kpalwega Technical InstituteVocationalpublicnot held
Kuka J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Kuka M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0246766062
Kuka Natinga Junior High SchoolBasicpublic0242030115
Kuka-Zuli Basic SchoolBasicpublic0246072620
Kukparigu Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0246266723
Kukparigu Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245407482
Kuloko Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246463356
Kultamise Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0248-466802
Kultamise Presby Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0244274108
Kulunglingu Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0244713124
Kulungungu Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245284407
Kunjam Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246002438
Kuolimvae Primary SchoolPrimarypublic024341684
Kuyanatenga Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kuyanatenga JHSBasicpublicnot held
L Z Iqra AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Lady Apood Memorial A.M.E. Zion SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Lalsaa Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Lalsaa KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Lalsaa M/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0242630827
Little Flower AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Manga J.H.S 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Manga Junior High School 'B'Basicpublic0248090050
Manga KG/Primary School 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Manga KG/Primary School ABasicpublicnot held
Manga Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0546047233
Mary's little lambs schoolBasicprivatenot held
Master Saeed Educational CentreBasicprivatenot held
Megogo Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Methodist J.H.S 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Methodist Junior High School 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Methodist KG/Primary Preparatory 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Methodist Preporatory K.G/Primary 'B' SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Missiga Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Mognori Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0242045773
Mognori R/C J. H. S.Basicpublicnot held
Mognori R/C KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Mother Teresa Educational CentreJunior Highprivate0244762675
Mujuduna E/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0249860672
Municipal Assembly 'B' KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Municipal Assembly KG/Primary 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Mustaphiat E/A KG Primary SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Mustaphiat Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0242832721
Naa - Gbewaa Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0208990690
Naa Gbewaa JHSBasicpublic0244948993
Naa Gbewaa KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Nafkolga Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0243883761
Nakambo Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0241764780
Nakom Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0267766991
Napango No 2 Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0249904236
Narango Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0246640717
Narango Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0248401373
Naranzua Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Naranzua KG/PrimaryBasicpublic0241165539
Natinga North Municipal Assembly Primary 'A' SchoolPrimarypublic0247221873
Natinga North Municipal Assembly Primary 'B' SchoolJunior Highpublic0208385726
Nayoko No 1, Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0243778027
Nayoko No 2 Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0242935596
Nayoko No 2 Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0242328626
Ninkogo Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0248528745
Noryine Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0245766825
Oxford International SchoolsBasicprivatenot held
Passion Educational CentreBasicprivatenot held
Presby KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Pretty Stars AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Pusiga Practice No 1 Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0247402163
Pusiga Practice No 2 Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0242048563
Sabon Zongo J.H.S 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Sabon Zongo JHS BBasicpublicnot held
Sabon Zongo Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0248401668
Sabon-Zongo KGBasicpublic0244406967
Sabon-Zongo Primary 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Sabon-Zongo Primary 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Saeediya E/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Saeediya Islamic Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0266495185
Saeediya J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Saeediya Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0243253601
Sakpare Primary SchoolJunior Highpublic0200603398
Sakpari KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Songure JHSBasicpublicnot held
Songuur Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Songuuri KG 1 Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0546508051
South Natinga Day Nursery No 1 SchoolKindergartenpublic0244979111