Menu

Primary schools in Nkwanta North

15 primary schools in Nkwanta North, Oti Region: 10 public and 5 private, 15 with a telephone number on record. They are 11% of the 139 schools in the district.

All 139 schools in Nkwanta NorthBasic schools in Nkwanta North (108)Junior high schools in Nkwanta North (13)Schools near me

Every primary school in Nkwanta North

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Blessing Entrace Preparatory SchoolKpassaprivate0248771076
Christ Academy Preparatory SchoolKpassahprivate0244436420
Gbosike Primary SchoolKpassa/ Gbosikepublic0241944957
Great God International SchoolKpassapublic054684152
Kofi - Nyi E.C.G Primary SchoolKofi -Nyipublic0249932312
Kofi - Nyi Ecg Primary SchoolKofi - Nyipublic0249932312
Koni E.C.G Primary SchoolDamanko -Konipublic0543076869
Kpassa D/A Primary 'B' SchoolKpassapublic0249494166
Kpassa E.C.G Primary SchoolKpassapublic0249934045
Kpassa English - Arabic Primary SchoolKpassa Eastpublic0245662762
Kpassa St. Michael's R/C Primary SchoolKpassa Upper Westpublic0541217863
New Generation AcademySibi Centralprivate0245683444
Ogyiri D/A Primary SchoolDamankopublic0241751673
Radiant Way AcademyKpassaprivate0247883314
Shalom Preparatory SchoolKpassa / Yam Marketprivate0246421392

Questions people ask about primary schools in Nkwanta North

How many primary schools are in Nkwanta North?
15, of the 139 schools in Nkwanta North. 10 are public and 5 private; 124 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Nkwanta North have a telephone number?
15 of 15. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.