Menu

Schools in Ga South Municipal · page 3

496 schools in Ga South Municipal, Greater Accra Region. Ga South Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 9.2% of the region, against a district average of 186. 6 are senior high schools and 307 are private. 296 carry a telephone number and 158 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 6 pages; this is 181 to 270.

Schools 181 to 270 of 496

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 3 of 6
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Gbawe D/A 1 JHSJunior Highpublic0244611267
Gbawe Experimental '2' Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0244484975
Gbawe Methodist '1' Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0285050346
Global Community SchoolJunior Highprivate0244256790
Global Hope SchoolJunior Highprivate0545131776
Glorious Angelic SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Glorious Mission School, AnyaaJunior Highprivate0208150776 or 0265984739
Glorious Victory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Gloriz Royal AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Glory Be To God School, AwoshieJunior Highprivate0267140497 or 0208122876
Glory Divine AcademyBasicpublicnot held
Glorypaul KG/Primary SchoolBasicprivatenot held
God First Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0244150280
God Reigns Dominion International School, TaboraJunior Highprivate0302407310 or 0249172093
God's Glory Academy, AccraPrimaryprivate0555023023
Godwinima Royal Child Academy, WeijaPrimaryprivate0243858119
Golden Daisy Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Golden Square AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Golden Valley AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Good Shepherd AcademyJunior Highprivate0244289212
Good Shepherd International SchoolJunior Highprivate0208163186
Great Alswell School, TaboraJunior Highprivate0204341991 or 0242229365
Great El-Shaddai International SchoolJunior Highprivate0266193956
Great Future International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Great Hillside Academy, SowutuomPrimaryprivate0277404564
Greathaven AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Green Pastures School, AwoshieJunior Highprivate0244582834
Green Valley Complex SchoolJunior Highprivate0242245689
Hand of God International School, WeijaPrimaryprivate0208153367, 0249408265 or 0243615952
Haven of Olives Educational CentreBasicprivatenot held
Hawa Millennium Academy, SowutuomJunior Highprivate0248809229 or 0244207794
Hayfron International School, AnyaaJunior Highprivate0244383323
Hazelway International SchoolJunior Highprivate0244125200
Heaven Home Academy, KasoaPrimaryprivate0277777340
Heaven Joy Academy, SowutuomJunior Highprivate0277703290
Hill Top International School ComplexJunior Highprivate0244778296
Hobor D/A BasicJunior Highpublic0244072577
Hobor D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0273785740
Hobor D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0276464553
Hobor M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Home Pride AcademyJunior Highprivate0277752316
Honi - Obeliakwa M/A BasicJunior Highpublic0244936561
Honise M/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0543992263
Honise M/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic024677156
Hope of Glory Montessori CentreBasicprivate0244091548
Hope of Restoration AcademyBasicprivate0244645878
House of Grace School for The DeafBasicprivatenot held
Humbleway Mission SchoolJunior Highprivate02777780574
Hurstdrive Holycare Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
I Care Learning CentreJunior Highprivate0244217568
Impact Light Mission SchoolBasicprivatenot held
J&j Creche and Basic SchoolKindergartenprivate0244675018
Jaswill Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Jay Ryteous School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Jennyllot SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Jesus and Mary Schools LtdJunior Highprivate0244779441
Jiopa SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Joma Jerusalem Gate Complex SchoolsJunior Highprivate0244216671 or 0302955933
Joma Methodist BasicJunior Highpublic0277179551
Joma Methodist Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0277179551
Josepac Preparatory/JHSBasicprivatenot held
Josetine Graceland AcademyBasicprivatenot held
King Edward Preparatory SchoolJunior Highprivate0208132461
King of Glory Basic SchoolBasicprivatenot held
King of King International SchoolJunior Highprivate0243687437/0245986079
Kings Valley SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Kinsu AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Knowledge Field AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Knowledge Fountain AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Kofi Donkor D/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0243577709
Kofi Donkor M/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246872920
Kofi Kwei D/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0541837377
Kofi Kwei M/A Basic SchoolNot statedpublic0243380149
Kokrobite M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Konkon M/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0249386860
Kwaku Panfo D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0276263215
Kwaku Panfo D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0244072577
Kwaku Panfo M/A BasicJunior Highpublic0543656941
Kwaku Panfo M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kwegyir Aggrey Memorial SchoolJunior Highprivate02444444708
Kyekyewere M/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0241974860
L & A Memorial AcademyJunior Highprivate0244223242
Lamen School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Langma M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Leaders Ladder AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Libal Trinity Academy Basic SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Libal Trinity AcadmeyPrimaryprivate0242175002
Light Of The World School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Little Bride SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Living Faith AcademyJunior Highprivate0271564702