Menu

Schools in Ga South Municipal · page 2

496 schools in Ga South Municipal, Greater Accra Region. Ga South Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 9.2% of the region, against a district average of 186. 6 are senior high schools and 307 are private. 296 carry a telephone number and 158 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 6 pages; this is 91 to 180.

Schools 91 to 180 of 496

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 6
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Centre For Business Studies Basic EducationJunior Highprivate0276222330
Chantan D/A Experimental PrimaryPrimarypublic0240696668
Charisma Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Chelsea Kids SchoolJunior Highprivate0244225569
Chrispee International Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0244725148
Christ Evangelical Mission International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Christ Fellowship Academy M/A JHSBasicpublicnot held
Christ Jesus Educational CentreJunior Highprivate0244867495
Christ Kingdom AcademyJunior Highprivate0246354611
Christ the King Anglican BasicJunior Highpublic0243148976
Christ the King Anglican Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0244725452
Christian Home InstituteJunior Highprivate0202930319
Christside International SchoolJunior Highprivate0277726357
Christway Academy, New WeijaJunior Highprivate0244951256
City of Angels Montessori School, AwoshieJunior Highprivate0244147403
Cluster of Roses AcademyPrimaryprivate0207682914
Comfort's Home AcademyPrimaryprivate0249111423
Community Day International SchoolJunior Highprivate0240971379
Cosmic AcademyJunior Highprivate0244525238
Cute Stars Child CareBasicprivatenot held
Cynrhomado Academy, Kwashie-BuJunior Highprivate0302938059
Danadsy School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Danchira D/A BasicJunior Highpublic0541760219
Danchira D/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic02444675475
Danchira M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Darussalam School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Day Star Academy SchoolJunior Highprivate0277424462
Dela Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Destinyfaith Christian International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Diamond Legacy Learning CentreBasicprivatenot held
Divine Grace SchoolJunior Highprivate021853166
Divine Home Educational CentreBasicprivatenot held
Divine Prosperity AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Divine Success Preparatory School, AnyaaJunior Highprivate0302935107 or 0276859827
Dome Faase D/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0241846571
Dome Faase M/A BasicJunior Highpublic0241846571
Domiabra Methodist '1' BasicJunior Highpublic0244933612
Domiabra Methodist 2 Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Domiabra Methodist BasicJunior Highpublic0242624250
Dortmart Royal SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Dumas International Preparatory SchoolJunior Highprivatenot held
Dy AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Dy Academy, Kasoa - BrigadePrimaryprivate0244831980
E. G. White S.D.A. Preparatory & Junior High SchoolJunior Highprivate0208153071
Eagle Star International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Ebenezer Thompson Memorial SchoolPrimaryprivate0277001514
Echoes of Royal Daisy SchoolJunior Highprivate0244865118
Educare Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
El Elyon Mission Grammar SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Elegant Superstars AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Elevation InternationalschoolBasicprivatenot held
Ellen Gould White SDA Prep / JHSBasicprivatenot held
Ellis Memorial SchoolPrimaryprivate027731513
Elyon Academy, AbekaPrimaryprivate0277708673
Emefred AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Emepet Academy, GbaweJunior Highprivate0241529595 or 0263380079
Empirestate SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Enohel International SchoolPrimaryprivate0277530080
Essential Haven School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Esther Memorial SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Eva International School LimitedBasicprivatenot held
Evergreen United SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Expected End School MontessoriBasicprivatenot held
Fairness International SchoolJunior Highprivate0276018860
Fairview MontessoriBasicprivatenot held
Faith MontessoriPrimaryprivate0277253043
Faithway Mission SchoolJunior Highprivate0276034437
Faithway SchoolJunior Highprivate0244697899
Fankyenekor D/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0244502085
Fankyenekor M/A BasicJunior Highpublic0244502085
Fante Mayera M/A BasicBasicpublic0244568726
Father's Legacy International SchoolJunior Highprivate024466909
Fayef International SchoolPrimaryprivate0204174283
Felichil AcademyBasicprivatenot held
First Step Montessori School, AnyaaPrimaryprivate0244233778
First Universal Standard AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Focus Future Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Future Builders International SchoolJunior Highprivate0545239398
Future Legacy SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Galilea D/A '1' JHSJunior Highpublic0208114381
Galilea D/A 1 PrimaryPrimarypublic0244569922
Galilea D/A 2 Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0277810273
Galilea M/A 1 A&b J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Galilea M/A 1 Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Galilea M/A 2 A&b JHSBasicpublicnot held
Galilea M/A 2 PrimaryBasicpublic0207682914
Gbawe D/A '2' Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0208176373
Gbawe D/A '3' JHSJunior Highpublic0244813090
Gbawe D/A '4' JHSJunior Highpublic0266257888
Gbawe D/A '4' Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0243976713