Menu

Junior high schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira

151 junior high schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira, Central Region: 112 public and 39 private, 148 with a telephone number on record. They are 53% of the 283 schools in the district.

All 283 schools in Twifo Heman Lower DenkyiraPrimary schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira (65)Basic schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira (62)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abeka Nkwanta D.A Basic SchoolAbeka Nkwantapublic0245731669
Abeka Nkwanta D/A Basic SchoolAbeka-Nkwantapublic0245731669
Abrafo Catholic Basic SchoolAbrafo Odumasipublic0244050330
Adade-Kofi D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Adade-Kofipublic0247616978
Aduabeng D.A Basic SchoolsTwifo Aduabeng, near TOPPpublic0242818281
Adugyaa A. M. E. Zion Basic SchoolTwifo Adugyaapublic0244156602
Afeaso D.A Basic SchoolAfeasopublic0244736170
Afeaso D/A BasicAfeasopublic0549018799
Afosua D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Afosuapublic0287943011
Agona Pentecost Preparatory SchoolTwifu Agonaprivate0203273726
Ama Benewa International SchoolTwifu Mampongprivate0246436988
Ampenkro D.A Basic SchoolAmpenkropublic0242856764
Ampenkro D/A BasicTwifo Hemangpublic0242856764
Ankaako R.C D.C Basic SchoolAnkaakopublic0246412224
Ankaako RC/DA Basic SchoolAnkaakopublic0242825268
Ansaru-Deen D.A Basic School, Twifo PrasoTwifo Prasopublic0244077626
Antwikwaa Basic SchoolAntwikwaapublicnot held
Arma Kwamoano D/A BasicArma Kwamoanopublic0265621064
Arma-Kwamoano D/A Basic SchoolArmakrompublic0268896302
Asamoakrom D/A Basic SchoolAsamoakrompublic0276070245
Asenduho D/A BasicAsensuho-Shedpublic0265513404
Ashire Basic SchoolTwifo Ashirepublic0249529929
Atwereboanda Basic SchoolAtwereboandapublic0267179363
Atwereboanda D/A Basic, TwifoDenkyira Wawasepublic0267179363
Ayaase-Bepobeng United Junior High SchoolAyaase - Bepobengpublic0548388108
Ayebeng Memorial School ComplexTwifo Hemangprivate0242068672
Ayebiahwe A. M. E Zion BasicAyebiahwepublic0269176698
Ayebiahwe A. M. E. Zion Basic SchoolAyebiahwepublic0546314842
Ayekrom D/A Junior High SchoolAyekrompublic0242738608
Ayiase A. M. E. Zion Basic SchoolAyiasepublic0247060224
Baakondzidzi D.A Basic SchoolBaakondzidzipublic0245890059
Baakondzidzi D/A Basic SchoolBaakondzidzipublic0245890059
Betimor D/A Basic SchoolBetimorpublic0544039170
Bimpong Egya D.A Junior High SchoolBimpong Egyapublic0243686782
Bimpongso D.A Junior High SchoolBimpongsopublic0207130317
Bobi D/A Basic SchoolBobipublic0241266636
Bonsaho D.A Basic SchoolsBonsahopublic0275998059
Bukuruso D.A Basic SchoolBukurusopublicnot held
Bukuruso D/A BasicBukurusopublic0540847522
Christ Foundation SchoolBimpong Egyaprivate0547679120
Christ Foundation SchoolBimpong Egyaprivate0547679120
Christ International School, Twifo HemangTwifo Hemangprivate0242147919
Darmang Basic SchoolTwifo Darmangpublic0242173244
Denyase D.A Basic SchoolDenyasepublic0249430577
Divine Grace Academy Preparatory SchoolDwendamaprivate0542796594
Ebenezer Preparatory Junior High SchoolTwifo Mampomaprivate0245422491
Ebenezer Preparatory School JukwaJukwaprivate0208139838
Emmanuel Preparatory and JHSHospital Junction( Twifo Hemang)private0200655322
Emmanuel Preparatory SchoolTwifo Hemangprivate0246362690
Esukese-Akyir D.A Basic SchoolEsukese-Akyir, Wawasepublic0267203347
Esukese-Akyir D/A BasicEsukese-Akyirpublic0267203347
Forever Young International SchoolTwifu Hemangprivate0268297956
Frami DA/RC Basic SchoolJukwa-Framipublic0275513083
God Blessing Preparatory SchoolFramiprivate0245091263
Good Foundatiuon AcademyWawasepublic0265768866
Grace Lutheran AcademyTwifo Hemangprivate0202543686
Great Appiah School ComplexKroboprivate0249261489
Gyankobo D.A Basic SchoolGyankobopublic0246895783
Happy Home InternationalPepekromprivate0543927826
Hasowodze Liberty Preparatory International BasicTwifu Nasowodzeprivate0248295575
Hemang D.A Islamic Basic SchoolHemang New Zongopublic0242784695
Hemang Islamic BasicTwifo Hemangpublic0246337242
Hemang Methodist Basic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0244897009
Hemang Pamo International School, Twifo HemangTwifo Hemang, Amponfiprivate0242168408
Hemang Presby Basic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0244054940
Hemang R.C D.C Basic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0249213950
Hemang R/C A&b Badic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0245101975
Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolTwifo Mampongprivate0242877797
Jukwa Anglican JHSJukwapublic0542025201
Jukwa Anglican Junior High SchoolJukwapublic0208368876
Jukwa D/A JHSJukwapublic0274631130
Jukwa D/A Model BasicJukwapublic0276683592
Jukwa Methodist Basic SchoolJukwapublic0243211071
Jukwa Pamo International SchoolJukwa/Watereso Roadprivate0242168408
Jukwa-Krobo Basic SchoolJukwa-Krobopublic0249535714
Kayireku D.A Junior High SchoolKayirekupublic0249635883
Kenkuase D.A Basic SchoolKenkuasepublicnot held
King of Kings International SchoolTwifo Ampenkroprivate0249945067
Krobo D/A Basic SchoolJukwa-Krobopublic0249535714
Kyeaboso D.A Basic SchoolKyeabosopublic0246337549
Kyirenkum D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Kyirenkumpublic0249601667
Living Word Preparatory SchoolTwifo Ntafrewasoprivate0242567054 / 0242810529
Mampoma D.C Junior High SchoolTwifo Mampomapublic0248118235 or 0202882355
Mampong World Preachers School ComplexTwifo Mampongprivate0245945092
Mbem D.A Basic SchoolsJukwa - Mbempublic0272134580
Mbem D/A Badic SchoolJukwa-Mbempublic0266970338
Mfuom D.A Basic SchoolMfuompublic0240713525
Mfuom D/A Basic SchoolMfuompublic0240713525
Mfuom R.C Junior High SchoolMfuompublic0243425666
Mintaso D.A Basic SchoolMintasopublic0242821617
Mirekukrom D/A Basic SchoolTwifo Mirekukrompublic0285436583
Morkwa D.A R.C Basic SchoolTwifo Morkwapublic0245698755
Morkwa God's Time SchoolTwifu Morkwaprivate0203570669
Moseaso Basic SchoolTwifo Moseasopublic0205280967
New Creation Preparatory & Junior High SchoolTwifo Prasoprivate0244723479
New Era Preparatory SchoolTwifo - Nyinaseprivate0242882621
Nissi School ComplexTwifo Hemangprivate0242054539/0265620938
Nkwankyemaso D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Nkwankyemasopublic0203839463
Nsuaem D.A Basic School, Twifo HemangTwifo Nsuaem, Hemangpublic0209159412
Nsuaem Model SchoolNsuaempublic0506749584
Ntafrewaso D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Ntafrewasopublic0543923260
Ntiamoakrom Basic SchoolNtiamoakrompublic0274127327
Nuamakrom D/A Junior High SchoolNuamakrompublic0249493299
Nuamakrom D/A Primary & Junior High School 'B'Nuamakrompublic0243561506
Nyame-Ye-Adom D.A Basic SchoolNyame-Ye-Adompublic0246119366
Nyame-Ye-Adom D/A BasicNyame-Ye-Adompublic0249088471
Nyamebekyere D.A Basic School, Twifo HemangTwifo Hemang Nyamebekyerepublic0243888083
Nyenasi Catholic 'A' Basic SchoolTwifo Nyenasipublic0245086096
Obiri International SchoolBukurusoprivate0244451848
Osenagya D.A Basic SchoolOsenagyapublic0273902971
Parso Catholic Badic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0243007985
Pepekrom D/A Basic SchoolPepekrompublic026340580
Peter Anne School ComplexMampongprivate0240835190
Praise Shine International SchoolBremangprivate0274597685
Praso Catholic Basic SchoolTwifo Prasopublic0243375310
Praso International SchoolTwifo Prasoprivate0242257550
Praso Model Basic SchoolTwifo Prasopublic0242936489
Saviour School Complex (SASCO)Twifo Ampenkroprivate0246163263
Shalom Children CentreTwifo Hemangprivate0247866830
Shalom School ComplexJukwaprivate0542885307
Somnyamekodur D/A BasicTwifo Hemangpublic0246775043
Sound Foundation Preparatory SchoolTwifu Osenagyaprivate0541750254
St. Barnabas Anglican Basic School, Twifo PrasoTwifo Prasopublic0208098760
St. Edwards Catholic Basic School (JUKWA)Jukwapublic0266833549
Tawiah Nkwanta D.A Basic SchoolTawiah Nkwantapublic0273521528
Tawiah Nkwanta D/A BasicTawiah Nkwantapublic0273521528
Topp Basic School, Twifo NtafrewasoTwifo Ntafrewasopublic0243588525
Tsintsimhwe D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Tsintsimhwepublic0241640591
Tweapease Basic SchoolTweapeasepublic0542457798
Tweapease D/A BasicTweapeasepublic0542457798
Twifo Agona D/A Basic SchoolTwifo Agonapublic0249355254
Twifo Ampenkro King of Kings InternationalTwifo Ampenkroprivate0249945067
Twifo Hasowodze D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Hasowodzepublic0200411982
Twifo Hemang Methodist Basic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0244897009
Twifo Hemang R.C D.A Basic SchoolTwifo Hemangpublic0249213950
Twifo Juaben D/A Basic SchoolTwifo Juabenpublic0205894918 or 0242116738
Twifo Mampong Catholic 'A' Basic SchoolTwifo Mampongpublic0243014427
Twifo No. 1 D.A Basic SchoolTwifo No. 1public0246612175
Twifo Nyenasi Catholic Junior High School 'B'Twifo Nyenasipublic0245180866
Twifo Praso D.A 'A & D' Junior High SchoolTwifo Prasopublic0242766367
Twifo Praso D.A 'B & C' Junior High SchoolTwifo Prasopublic0246488157
Twifo Praso Islamic Basic SchoolTwifo Prasopublic0242307935
United D.A Junior High School, AklomamAklomampublic0269187952
Victory Christian SchoolWawaseprivate0265972156
Wamaso A. M. E. Zion Basic SchoolTwifo Wamasopublic0547550381
Wamaso Catholic Basic SchoolTwifo Wamasopublic0248295547
Wamaso Christ the King Preparatory SchoolTwifo Wamasoprivate0543968648
Watreso D.A Basic School, Twifo HemangWatresopublic0245130843
Wawase Basic School, Twifo HemangWawasepublic0268673616
Wawase D/A Junior High SchoolDenkyira Wawasepublic0268298023
Wisdom Preparatory School-AbrafoAbrafo-Odumaseprivate0204027462

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira

How many junior high schools are in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira?
151, of the 283 schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira. 112 are public and 39 private; 132 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Twifo Heman Lower Denkyira have a telephone number?
148 of 151. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.