Menu

Junior high schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese

37 junior high schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese, Central Region: 30 public and 7 private, 35 with a telephone number on record. They are 17% of the 213 schools in the district.

All 213 schools in Abura Asebu KwamankeseBasic schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese (151)Primary schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese (14)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Abura Asebu Kwamankese

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abakrampa Ang. Basic SchoolAbakrampa, Zongopublicnot held
Abakrampa Meth. JHSAbakrampapublic0244040070
Abuenu D/A JHSAbuenupublic0243736791
Abura Dunkwa Cath. JHS A&bAbura Dunkwapublic0242711464
Abura Obokor Junior High SchoolAbura Obokorpublic0243830101
Akonoma D/A JHSAsebu Akonomapublic0276860302
Amosima D/A JHSCape Coastpublic0249896328
Asebu 'A, B & C' D/A JHSAsebupublic0244511923
Asebu Oxford AcademyAsebu-Cape Coastprivate024903820
Asuansi D/A A&b JHSNyamedompublic0244136600
Asuansi D/A Basic School 'C'Asuansipublic0276653520
Ayeldu Cath. JHSAyeldupublic0242109320
Baiden Walker D/A KG, Primary & JHSAbura Dunkwapublic0244442216
Bando Islamic Basic SchoolAbura Bandopublic0276714071
Batanyaa D/A Junior High SchoolBatanyaapublic0543924196
God'sway School ComplexMoreeprivate0542415044
God'sway School Complex, MoreeMoreeprivate0542415044
Good Shepherd Complex School, Abura DunkwaAbura Dunkwaprivate0242711168
Happy Face School, MoreeMoreeprivate0243930467
Katakyiase Catholic JHSKatakyiepublic0243142336
Moree Catholic JHSMoreepublic0543177205
Moree D.A JHS 'A & B'Esarmu, Moreepublic0246153986
Moree Methodist BasicNkum Essarmu, Moreepublic0244983778
Moree Oxford Practice AcademyMoreeprivate0242903820/0278803832
Mpeseduadze Bob Beadle D/A Junior High SchoolMpeseduadzepublic0242809592
New Odonase D/A Junior High SchoolNew Odonasepublic0244575116
Nkwantanan D.A BasicAbura Nkwantanan, Anaafopublic0271596239 or 0540310924
Odumekyir A.M.E. Zion Basic 'A'Odumekyir, Abura Abakapublic0277348689
Odumekyir A.M.E. Zion Basic 'B'Abaka Odumekyir via Abura Dunkwapublic0249337253
Papagya D/A Basic SchoolPapagyapublic0275918794
Pra - Ewusi D.A JHSPra - Ewusipublic0542395044
Putubiw D/A KG & Junior High SchoolPutubiwpublic0249206502
Saviour Memorial International School, AbakrampaAbakrampaprivate0248921171 or 0249757626
St. Anthony's Catholic JHS, AsebuAsebupublic0244288961
Tuakwa Basic SchoolsTuakwapublic0242012531
Wiomua Catholic BasicWiomua via Cape Coastpublic0275429395 or 0289555252
Wusorkrom D/A Junior High SchoolWusorkrompublicnot held

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese

How many junior high schools are in Abura Asebu Kwamankese?
37, of the 213 schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese. 30 are public and 7 private; 176 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Abura Asebu Kwamankese have a telephone number?
35 of 37. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.