Menu

Schools in Tain · page 2

271 schools in Tain, Bono Region. Tain is a district assembly area. That is 14.4% of the region, against a district average of 157. 4 are senior high schools and 19 are private. 173 carry a telephone number and 73 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 4 pages; this is 91 to 180.

Schools 91 to 180 of 271

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 4
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Cambridge Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Chechewere D/A J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Chechewere D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Chechewere L/A JHSJunior Highpublic0249765751
Chechewere L/A Primary and K.GPrimarypublic0543360579
Dagadu DA PrimaryBasicpublic0201693254
Debibi Methodist Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Debibi Presby B Primary & KGBasicpublicnot held
Debibi Presby JHSJunior Highpublic0242012163
Debibi Presby KG/Primary 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Debibi Presby Primary 'A'Primarypublic0247980471
Debibi Presby Primary 'B & KGPrimarypublic0248002323
Debibi Presby Primary \"a /KGPrimarypublic0247980471
Debibi R/C JHSJunior Highpublic0542555596
Debibi R/C K/G and Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245745022
Debibi R/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0245745020
Debibi S. D. A Primary and KGPrimarypublic0544963477
Debibi S.D.A Basic ABasicpublicnot held
Debibi S.D.A Basic BBasicpublicnot held
Debibi S.D.A JHSJunior Highpublic0245926525
Debibi S.D.A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245669025
Debisi S. D. A J. H. SJunior Highpublic0245926525/0203621139
Degedege D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Degedege DA JHSBasicpublicnot held
Degedege L/A JHSJunior Highpublicnot held
Degedege L/A PrimaryPrimarypublicnot held
Degedege L/A Primary/KGPrimarypublic0242865154/0266884843
Degedge L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0261878360
Donkorkrom SDA BasicBasicpublic0249586153
Dorbor L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0547807976
Dumoli L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublicnot held
Ehiamankyene D/A Kg,primary & JHSBasicpublic0540624201
Ehiamankyenel L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0540424034
Fula D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Gbao D/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublicnot held
Gbao L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0548170439
Gborlekame R/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublicnot held
God is Great InternationalBasicprivatenot held
Great Vision Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Gyansokrom R/C KG and PrimaryBasicprivatenot held
Hani D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0245479261
Hani Methodist BasicBasicpublic0268686835
Hani R C PRIMARYBasicpublic0540850556
Hani R/C Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0208424848
Hannah Memorial School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Hannah Memorial School Complex, Brong AhafoPrimaryprivate0245946204
Jarro D/A BasicBasicpublicnot held
Jarro L/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0245619755
Jarro L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245619755
Kabrono Presby Primary SchoolPrimarypublic024698888
Kguaa Presby Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0248539655
Kobi D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0243160408
Kobi L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0243160408
Kogua Presby PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Koguaa Presby D/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0246549877
Kojee Presbyterian Primary SchoolPrimarypublicnot held
Kojoarko R/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0543594840
Kojorko R/C Primary/ KG SchoolPrimarypublic0543189059
Kojowalogo R/C PrimaryBasicpublic0272517179
Kolongo R/C PrimaryBasicpublic0274858917
Konkonte D/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Konkonte D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0241279814
Konkonte L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0248600837
Kumorkrom D/A KG & PrimaryBasicpublic0277577539
Kwaedenden/Sronoase D/A PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Kwaekesiem D/A Primary SchoolBasicpublic0207846596
Kwame Brentim D/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kwame Mensakrom R/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0243863828
Kwame Tenten Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kwame Tenten D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0245964211/0209490551
Kwame Tenten D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0243570173
Kwame Tenten Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0245852513
Kwamemensakrom R/C PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Levites AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Menji Agric Senior High SchoolSenior Highpublic0246428917
Menji Agricultural Senior High SchoolSenior Highpublic+233 24 642 8917
Menji D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Menji D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0206523099
Menji Islamic BasicBasicpublicnot held
Menji Islamic Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0207329732
Menji Islamic R/C / Primary / JHSPrimarypublic0245884140
Menji L/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0246586221
Menji L/A Primary & KG SchoolPrimarypublic0541121182
Namasa D A JHSBasicpublic0242355669
Namasa D/A Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0245223490/0508478288
Namasa D/A KG/Primary 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Namasa D/A KG/Primary 'B'Basicpublicnot held
Nasana D/A KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublicnot held
Nasana L/A JHSJunior Highpublic0206820720
Nasana L/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0205622526