Menu

Junior high schools in Ahanta West Municipal

46 junior high schools in Ahanta West Municipal, Western Region: 38 public and 8 private, 43 with a telephone number on record. They are 20% of the 230 schools in the district.

All 230 schools in Ahanta West MunicipalBasic schools in Ahanta West Municipal (152)Primary schools in Ahanta West Municipal (24)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Ahanta West Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Aboadi D/A Junior High SchoolAboadipublic0243380351/0506770281
Abura D/A Junior High SchoolAburapublic0276169449
Abura Re D/A BasicGyabenkrompublic0244105436
Achonwa Basic SchoolAchonwapublic0278332833
Adjua D/A Junior High SchoolAdjuapublic0208078245
Agona Banso S.D.A Basic SchoolAgonapublic0261855571
Agona Catholic Basic SchoolAgona Fiepublic0243554336
Agona D/A 'A' Junior High SchoolAgona Nkwantapublic0244773868
Agona D/A Junior High School 'B'Domeabrapublic0207115177
Agona Wesley Methodist Prep/JHSCreche to JHSprivate0243534567
Aketakyi D/A Junior High SchoolAketakyipublic0248938919
Akwidaa S.D.A. Junior High SchoolAkwidaapublicnot held
Apemanim D/A Junior High SchoolApemanim No. 1 (Ahanta Agona)public0246110246
Apemenyim D/A Junior High SchoolApemenyimpublic0207795170
Apowa Methodist Junior High SchoolApowapublic0208949527
Artur Fischer Catholic Junior High SchoolApowapublic0277749873/0201255907
Asemasa D/A Junior High SchoolAsemasa-Ahantapublic0200298554
Beahu D/A Junior High SchoolBeahupublic0241902062
Bulwark Preparatory SchoolAgona - Nkwantaprivate027722011
Busua D/A Junior High SchoolBusuapublic0249576961
Butre D/A Junior High SchoolButrepublic0247806549
Cape '3' Points D/A Junior High SchoolCape ''3'' Pointspublic0203960891/0240240010
Care 3 Ponits D/A Junior High SchoolCape 3 Pointspublic0240963401
Church of Christ International SchoolEwusiejoeprivate0249874179
Dixcove Methodist Junior High SchoolDixcovepublicnot held
Egyam Catholic Junior High SchoolEgyampublic0243966263
Egyambra D/A Junior High SchoolEgyambra, Alabizapublic0242182950
Enmokanwo D/A Junior High SchoolEnmokanwopublic0200661625/0245112561
Ewusiejoe D/A Junior High SchoolEwusiejoepublic02472364020
Funkoe D/A Junior High SchoolFunkoepublic0208250054/0241668614
Gig AcademyApowaprivate0243638373
Glory High Academy, Agona NkwantaAgona Nkwantaprivate0243827282
Good Shepherd InternationalApowaprivate0278967789
Gyabenkrom D/A Junior High SchoolGyabenkrompublic0276049185
Himakrom D/A Junior High SchoolHimakrompublic0243557520
Hotopo Methodist Junior High SchoolHotopopublicnot held
Kejabil D/A Junior High SchoolKejabilpublic0243957075
Miemia SDA Primary/KG/Miemia D/A Junior High SchoolMiemiapublic0200348828
Neka D/A Junior High SchoolNtaakrompublic0208236338/0244943307
New Amanful D/A Junior High SchoolNew Amanfulpublic0244292336
Nyameyiekrom D/A Junior High SchoolNyameyiekrompublic0244984037
Princess Catholic Junior High SchoolPrincess Townpublic0246114108
Salvation Army SchoolLower Dixcoveprivate0271237307
Sese D/A Junior High SchoolSesepublic0242133433
Westside Educational ComplexAGONA NKWANTAprivate+233 54 856 1109
Yakaw D/A Junior Hgh SchoolYakawpublic0246110246

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Ahanta West Municipal

How many junior high schools are in Ahanta West Municipal?
46, of the 230 schools in Ahanta West Municipal. 38 are public and 8 private; 184 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Ahanta West Municipal have a telephone number?
43 of 46. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.