Menu

Junior high schools in Sissala East Municipal

31 junior high schools in Sissala East Municipal, Upper West Region: 29 public and 2 private, 29 with a telephone number on record. They are 24% of the 130 schools in the district.

All 130 schools in Sissala East MunicipalBasic schools in Sissala East Municipal (78)Primary schools in Sissala East Municipal (14)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Sissala East Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Banu Basic ScoolBanupublic0245618680 / 0203241652
Banu Junior HighBanupublic0208350443
Bassisan Basic SchoolInside Communintypublic0207133979
Bassisan Junior High SchoolTumu-Bassisanpublic0207348045
Bawiesebelle Basic SchoolBawiesebellepublic0207691555
Bawilesibelle Junior High SchoolBawiesibellepublic0542827484
Bichenboy Junior High SchoolBichenboipublicnot held
Bichenboy PrimaryBichenboypublic054973518
Bujan Basic SchoolBujanpublic0240120023 / 0209250458
Challu Junior HighTumu-Bakwala Roadpublic02090223784
Du - East Basic SchoolDu - Eastpublic0547671447
Du-East BasicDu-Eastpublic0541634936
Duu- East BasicDuu-Eastpublic0547671447
Egala JHSTumupublicnot held
Fach Iboi BasicFachoboipublic0548292829
Falahia Junior High SchoolTumupublic0203868964
Great Provider AcademyTumuprivate0548452841
Gwosi BasicGwosipublic0205649148
I. T. Ahmadiyya Junior High SchoolTumupublic0547847790
Kassana BasicKassanapublic0203538140
Komo Basic SchoolKomopublic0206397495
Kuknchogu BasicKunchogupublic0207795826
Kunchogu Primary & Junior High SchoolKunchogupublic0207795826
Kuroboi Badic SchoolBetween Nmandouonu and Tasowpublic0247474134/0209383661
Na Bulo J. H. SNabulopublic0542214587
Nabulo Basic SchoolNabulopublic0245387064
Nmanduawu Basic SchoolNmanduawuprivate0209061041
Santijan Basic SchoolSantijanpublic0208370542
T. I Ahmadiyya J. H. STumupublic0200641956
Tumu Primary & Junior HighTumupublic0209240323
Wuru Basic SchoolWurupublic0207896046

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Sissala East Municipal

How many junior high schools are in Sissala East Municipal?
31, of the 130 schools in Sissala East Municipal. 29 are public and 2 private; 99 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Sissala East Municipal have a telephone number?
29 of 31. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.