Menu

Primary schools in Chereponi

11 primary schools in Chereponi, North East Region: 10 public and 1 private, 11 with a telephone number on record. They are 10% of the 110 schools in the district.

All 110 schools in ChereponiBasic schools in Chereponi (91)Schools near me

Every primary school in Chereponi

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Adali R/C Primary SchoolAbaipublic0273480017
Adali R/C Primary SchoolNaani Tindowpublic0248573124
Burasm D/A PrimaryKpabokupublic0542962598
Chereponi Central D/A PrimaryChereponipublic0273760618
Chereponi D/A Junior High SchoolChereponipublic0273517083
Chereponi D/A Primary SchoolChereponipublic0273760618
Daru Hijra Lid-Watu Islamic / EnglishChereponiprivate0245966391
Nurideen T. I. Ahmadiyya PrimaryChereponipublic021535400
Sangbana R/C PrimarySangbanapublic0249795813/0273483214
Tambong D/A PrimaryTambongpublic0540511658
Wenchiki D/A PrimaryWenchipublic0240387830/0273482846

Questions people ask about primary schools in Chereponi

How many primary schools are in Chereponi?
11, of the 110 schools in Chereponi. 10 are public and 1 private; 99 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Chereponi have a telephone number?
11 of 11. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.