Menu

Junior high schools in Ga South Municipal

204 junior high schools in Ga South Municipal, Greater Accra Region: 94 public and 110 private, 199 with a telephone number on record. They are 41% of the 496 schools in the district.

All 496 schools in Ga South MunicipalBasic schools in Ga South Municipal (205)Primary schools in Ga South Municipal (74)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Ga South Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abornyokope Community Calvary Baptist Basic SchoolAmasaman/Ashalaja/Avoryokopepublic0240187448
Accra United AcademyNew Aplakuprivate0243223188 & 0302938644
Adenkrebi D/A Basic SchoolAdenkrebipublic0242173640
Adventure Bay International School, Sampa ValleySampa Valleyprivate0242324564 or 0267662023
Aim High Academy, TaboraTabora - Chantanpublic0543405888
Akoteaku D/A Basic Schoolakoteaku (Nsuobri)public0243921442
Akoteaku M/A Basic SchoolAkoteakupublic0243921442
Akweiman M/A BasicAkweimanpublic0249815606
Akweiman M/A Basic SchoolAkweimanpublic0547789647
Amazing Love AcademyTetteguprivate0243312828
Amuman D/A Basic SchoolAmumanpublic0244414678
Amuman D/A PrimaryAmumanpublic0242514954
Anbell School, AwoshieAwoshieprivate0302910476
Anchor of Hope AcademySanta Maria Last Stopprivate0245775414
Angels Academy SchoolSowutuom-Chopbarprivate0244690571
Anyaa Comm Experimental Junior High SchoolAnyaapublic0208172968
Anyaa D/A Junior High SchoolAnyaapublic0244707871
Apostle Safo School of Arts & Sciences (BASIC)Awoshie Last Stopprivate0244269163
Ashalaja M/A Basic SchoolAshalajapublic0243150298
Ashalaja M/A Basic SchoolAshalagapublic0243150298
Ashamoah M. A Basic School0249129795publicnot held
Ashridge International SchoolBatsona off Spintex Road, Behind Zenth Bankprivate0302822067 \ 0244150968
Auornyokope Community Calvary Baptist Basic SchoolAuornyokope (Ashalaja)public0274200581
Ayikuma Memorial D/A Basic SchoolBalagonnorpublic0243607091
Berean International School, AblekumaAblekuma - Agapeprivate0244811576
Beseaj AcademyAnyaa Nicprivate0244685868/0264685868
Bestway Grammar AcademySowutuomprivate021414359
Bethel C. D. School, SowutuomSowutuomprivate0244998620
Bethel Star Academy, AnyaaAnyaa - Palas Townprivate0249076187
Blessed Generation International & Junior High SchoolKasoa, Old Barrier - S.C.C.private0244052744 or 0242203112
Blessed Kiddies International School, New BortianorNew Bortianor - Weijaprivatenot held
Boamah Basic School, TaboraTabora No. 5private0302408228 or 0208198645
By His Grace International SchoolAwoshie, A-Langprivate0244267317
Caiquo Memorial SchoolAwoshieprivate021411837
Calvary Presby Educational ComplexMallam - Mc Carthy Hillprivate0242606346
Centre For Business Studies Basic EducationNew Bortianor - Broadcastingprivate0276222330
Chelsea Kids SchoolNew Gbaweprivate0244225569
Christ Jesus Educational CentreAwoshie - Mangoaseprivate0244867495
Christ Kingdom AcademyBrigadeprivate0246354611
Christ the King Anglican BasicTwerebopublic0243148976
Christ the King Anglican Basic SchoolTwerebopublic0244725452
Christian Home InstituteKokrobiteprivate0202930319
Christside International SchoolKasoa - Iron Cityprivate0277726357
Christway Academy, New WeijaNew Weijaprivate0244951256
City of Angels Montessori School, AwoshieAwoshie, Nii Borteyprivate0244147403
Community Day International SchoolLapaz, New Marketprivate0240971379
Cosmic AcademyKasoa - Kalabuleyprivate0244525238
Cynrhomado Academy, Kwashie-BuKwahie-buprivate0302938059
Danchira D/A BasicDanchirapublic0541760219
Danchira D/A Basic SchoolDanchirapublic02444675475
Day Star Academy SchoolAwoshie - Mary - Lucyprivate0277424462
Divine Grace SchoolWeija S. C. Cprivate021853166
Divine Success Preparatory School, AnyaaAnyaaprivate0302935107 or 0276859827
Dome Faase D/A Basic SchoolDome Faasepublic0241846571
Dome Faase M/A BasicDome Faasepublic0241846571
Domiabra Methodist '1' BasicDomiabrapublic0244933612
Domiabra Methodist BasicDomiabrapublic0242624250
Dumas International Preparatory SchoolGalilea- Accraprivatenot held
E. G. White S.D.A. Preparatory & Junior High SchoolNgleshie Amanfroprivate0208153071
Echoes of Royal Daisy SchoolOfankorprivate0244865118
Emepet Academy, GbaweGbawe Top Base, Malamprivate0241529595 or 0263380079
Fairness International SchoolMacCarthy - Weijaprivate0276018860
Faithway Mission SchoolAwoshie- Last Stopprivate0276034437
Faithway SchoolAwoshieprivate0244697899
Fankyenekor D/A Basic SchoolFankyenekor (Kofi Kwei)public0244502085
Fankyenekor M/A BasicFankyenekorpublic0244502085
Father's Legacy International SchoolIron - City Kuwait Kasoaprivate024466909
Future Builders International SchoolNgleshie Amanfroprivate0545239398
Galilea D/A '1' JHSNgleshie Amanfropublic0208114381
Galilea D/A 2 Junior High SchoolBrigadepublic0277810273
Gbawe D/A '2' Junior High SchoolNew Gbawepublic0208176373
Gbawe D/A '3' JHSNew Gbawepublic0244813090
Gbawe D/A '4' JHSMallampublic0266257888
Gbawe D/A '4' Junior High SchoolNew Gbawepublic0243976713
Gbawe D/A 1 JHSGbawepublic0244611267
Gbawe Experimental '2' Junior High SchoolNew Gbawepublic0244484975
Gbawe Methodist '1' Basic SchoolGbawepublic0285050346
Global Community SchoolSowutuom Market Junctionprivate0244256790
Global Hope SchoolOlebu - Ablekumahprivate0545131776
Glorious Mission School, AnyaaAnyaaprivate0208150776 or 0265984739
Glory Be To God School, AwoshieAwoshieprivate0267140497 or 0208122876
God Reigns Dominion International School, TaboraTaboraprivate0302407310 or 0249172093
Good Shepherd AcademyWeija (Sampa- Valley)private0244289212
Good Shepherd International SchoolGbawe - Newtownprivate0208163186
Great Alswell School, TaboraTabora - Alhajiprivate0204341991 or 0242229365
Great El-Shaddai International SchoolAwoshieprivate0266193956
Green Pastures School, AwoshieAwoshieprivate0244582834
Green Valley Complex SchoolAnyaaprivate0242245689
Hawa Millennium Academy, SowutuomSowutuomprivate0248809229 or 0244207794
Hayfron International School, AnyaaAnyaaprivate0244383323
Hazelway International SchoolBroad Casting Weijaprivate0244125200
Heaven Joy Academy, SowutuomSowutuomprivate0277703290
Hill Top International School ComplexSanta Maria A-Langprivate0244778296
Hobor D/A BasicHoborpublic0244072577
Hobor D/A Junior High SchoolHoborpublic0273785740
Home Pride AcademyLomnava Near taboora/Alhajiprivate0277752316
Honi - Obeliakwa M/A BasicHonipublic0244936561
Honise M/A Basic SchoolHonise - Ashalajapublic0543992263
Honise M/A Basic SchoolHonisepublic024677156
Humbleway Mission SchoolLomnava/Capital Hill Junctionprivate02777780574
I Care Learning CentreGicel (SCC) Estateprivate0244217568
Jesus and Mary Schools LtdNew Achimotaprivate0244779441
Joma Jerusalem Gate Complex SchoolsJoma, near Araz City, Ablekumaprivate0244216671 or 0302955933
Joma Methodist BasicJomapublic0277179551
Joma Methodist Basic SchoolJoma (Weija)public0277179551
King Edward Preparatory SchoolNew Gbaweprivate0208132461
King of King International SchoolSCC Junction New- Weijaprivate0243687437/0245986079
Kofi Donkor M/A Basic SchoolKofi Donkorpublic0246872920
Kofi Kwei D/A Basic SchoolKofi Kweipublic0541837377
Konkon M/A Basic SchoolLebene-Obom, Ga-Southpublic0249386860
Kwaku Panfo D/A Junior High SchoolKwaku Panfopublic0276263215
Kwaku Panfo M/A BasicKwaku Panfopublic0543656941
Kwegyir Aggrey Memorial SchoolGbawe New - Townprivate02444444708
L & A Memorial AcademyNew Gbawe - Mallamprivate0244223242
Living Faith AcademyMallam - Kokrokoprivate0271564702
Louise Rainbow School LimitedMallamprivate0244687245
Martha Kids International SchoolMallamprivate0244682675
Mensah Addo Memorial SchoolOmanjor Junctionprivate0244264090
Mmaampehia M/A Primary & Junior High SchoolMmaampehiapublic0246092465
Mount Star International SchoolNew Weijaprivate0244936703
Mount Zion Preparatory / Junior High SchoolAgape Near Ablekumaprivate0276129287
Mt. Pleasant International SchoolAwoshie - A- Langprivate0244138465
Nabs Educational ComplexMc Carthy Down, Gbaweprivate0208132540
Nankansu Asuom M/A Basic SchoolNankansu Asuompublic0547655174
New Gbawe Experimental 1 JHSNew Gbawepublic0244231550
New Jerusalem School, TaboraTaboraprivate0208130497
Ngleshie Amanfro Community '2' JHSNgleshie Amanfropublic0243341029
Ngleshie Amanfro Community 1 JHSQuarters Junctionpublic0276362105
Ngleshie Amanfro D/A '4' JHSNgleshie Amanfro Quarterspublic0244877426
Ngleshie Amanfro D/A 3 JHSNgleshie Amanfropublic0208159499
Ngleshie Amanfro M/A '1' JHSNgleshie Amanfropublic0246704103
Ngleshie Amanfro M/A '2' JHSAmanfropublic0244574275
Nsuobri M/A JHSNsuobripublic02428535221
Nsuobri M/A Junior High SchoolNsuobripublic0248535221
Obakrowa D/A BasicObakrowapublic0243607091
Obakrowa D/A Basic SchoolObakrowapublic0266428494
Obeliakwa M/A BasicHuni Obliakwapublic0244995419
Oblogo D/A '1' Junior High SchoolOblogopublic0208337047
Oblogo D/A '2' Junior High SchoolOblogo (Weija)public0277765217
Oblogo M/A 2 JHSOblogopublic0277765217
Oblogo M/A Basic SchoolOblogo Weijapublic0244859088
Oblogo M/A Basic SchoolAccra/Oblogopublic0244859088
Obokwashie D/A Basic SchoolObokwashie (Kofikwei)public0243380149
Obokwashie M/A BasicObokwashiepublic0244994429
Obom - Kojoman D/A Junior High SchoolObompublic0242173266
Obom R/C Basic SchoolObompublic0242007990
Obom-Kojoman M/A Basic SchoolObompublic0242173266
Oduman Asuaba M/A Basic SchoolOduman Asuabapublic0242351627
Oduman Asuaba M/A Basic SchoolOduman Asunabapublic0242351627
Oduprala D/A BasicOdupralapublic0244549531
Paanor D/A BasicPaanorpublic0244994429
Paanor M/A BasicPaanorpublic0246193752
Patbeck International SchoolKasoa - Galileaprivate0275016278
Phil's Complex AcademyA- Langprivate0244296903
Premas Educational Complex, New AplakuNew Aplakuprivate0248969458
Prima Acadmey LimitedNiiokaiman (Tabora)private0243505957
Rachel Montessori SchoolTantra Hillprivate0263123546/0302430673
Restoration Academy ComplexNew Weijaprivate0244656384
Resurrection Primary School / Junior High SchoolTeteguprivatenot held
Rev Father Henry Obom BasicObompublic0541935774
Risingsun Montessori SchoolAccraprivate021851058
Royal Child of ChristSowutuom - Omanjorpublic0261340737
Royal Crown International School, AnyaaAnyaaprivate0277413744
Royal International SchoolBrigadeprivate0208502731
Royal Stars Internation AlAmoakromprivate0244371417
Saint Dominic Preparatory/ Junior High SchoolAblekuma - Fan Milkprivate0277499474
Salvation Army Basic 'B'Chantan - Scorpionpublic0205346605
Santa Maria School ComplexSanta Mariaprivate0302402844 or 0275585652
School of Wisdom Complex, GaleleaGaleleaprivate0243145939
Sethdel School ComplexNew Aplakuprivate0246740596
Silent Star AcademyAgape - Gonseprivate021249143
Solid Rock Foundation InstituteNew Gbaweprivate0244503774
St. Joseph the Worker R/C BasicWeijapublic0246839462
St. Joseph the Workwer Roman Catholic Basic SchoolWeija-Awaypublic0208194353
St. Jude Catholic Basic SchoolNew Weijapublic0243026889
St. Jude Catholic Basic SchoolNew Weijapublic0243026889/0266237901
St. Peter's Catholic Basic - Ngleshie-AmanfroNgleshie-Amanfropublic0277412673
Stephenson's InternationalSanta Mariaprivate0277574282/0206633825
Sunbeam International AcademyKokrobiteprivate0244505240
Supreme Preparatory and Junior High SchoolAnyaa Palas Townprivate0244428906
Susan Owusu Memorial Methodist International School, Mallam JunctionMallam Junctionprivate0244628300
SUSAN OWUSU MEMORIAL METHODIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, McCARTHY HILLMc Carthy Hillprivatenot held
Taribiya M/A '2' J. H. SNgleshie Amanfropublic0246087360
Taribiya M/A Junior High SchoolNgleshie Amanfropublic0204405395
The Salvation Army Basic 'A'Chantan- Scorpionpublic0244744239
The Salvation Army Basic School 'B'Chantanpublic0205346605
United Baylor AcademyAwoshie Fan Milkprivate0244455354
United Family Academy, LapazLapaz, Race Courseprivate0302413120 or 0243103860
Veritas International SchoolSouth Sowutuomprivate021935410
Vessels of Grace Educational CentreKwashiemanprivate0207838889
Vestava SchoolNew Gbawe-Accraprivate0244110066
Vicar International SchoolOld Weija Barrierprivate0243189344
Vicolis School ComplexOfankorprivate0208129731
Victory AcademyV. R. Aprivate0576641731
Weija D/A '2' Junior High SchoolWeija New Townpublic0244157238
Weija M/A '1' J. H. SWeijapublic0244486060
Weija M/A '2' J. H. SWeijapublic0244157238
Weija M/A '3' J. H. SWeijapublic0245975961
Weija Methodist BasicWeija-New Townpublic0243042936
Weija Presby Junior High SchoolWeijapublic0243219179
West End International School, KasoaKasoa Galileaprivate0302969585, 0302969586 or 0244227249
Winners Family SchoolUpper Weijaprivate0244770553
Yamin Islamic International School New BortianorNew Bortianorprivate0275512577/0208143435
Zoe European AcademySowutuom - VRAprivate0244640642

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Ga South Municipal

How many junior high schools are in Ga South Municipal?
204, of the 496 schools in Ga South Municipal. 94 are public and 110 private; 292 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Ga South Municipal have a telephone number?
199 of 204. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.