Menu

Primary schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal

31 primary schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal, Eastern Region: 29 public and 2 private, 31 with a telephone number on record. They are 13% of the 230 schools in the district.

All 230 schools in Lower Manya Krobo MunicipalBasic schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal (104)Junior high schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal (78)Senior high schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal (13)Schools near me

Every primary school in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Agomanya Methodist Primary SchoolAgomanya - Abordornyapublic0541848607
Agormanya Methodist PrimaryAgormanyapublic0541848607
Akosombo Ketem M/A Primary SchoolAkosombo Ketempublic0241853868
Akuse Islamic Primary SchoolAkuse / Zongopublic0243265504
Akuse Methodist Primary / KGAkuse Salompublic0244210981
Ayermersu - Kpeti D/A & R/C Primary SchoolAyermersu - Kpetipublic0244486620
Christ Apostolic Royal AcademyOdumasepublic0268191042 / 0209317612
Kpong Islamic SchoolKpong Ahudjopublic0209182299
Kpong Methodist Primary A&b / KG SchoolKpong Westpublic0244960074
Kpong Roman Catholic KG/Primary 'A & B' SchoolKpong - Ahudzopublic0243438666
Manyakpongunoor Presby Presby Primary 'A & C' SchoolManyakpongunorpublic0242641977
Manyakpongunor Presby KG/Primary 'B' SchoolOdumase Krobo / Manyakpongunorpublic0249814308
Manyakpongunor Presby Primary BManyakpongunorpublic0243713343
Matse Israel D/A Primary & KGAklomuasepublic0249240326
Matse Israel M/A PrimaryAklomuasepublic0245016005
Mt Mary Demonstration PrimaryOdumase Krobopublic0243417905
Mt. Mary Demonstration Primary SchoolOdumase-Krobo- Adjikpo - Yokunyapublic0202764280
Nuaso Anglican KG and PrimaryNuasopublic0246701749
Nuaso Anglican PrimaryNuasopublic0243134997
Nuaso Presby KG / PrimaryNausopublic0243137997
Nuaso St. Clement R/C PrimaryNuasopublic024845690
Obelemanya M/A SchoolsKonjonyapublic0208435566
Oborpah East M/A PrimaryObopah Eastpublic0242714160
Odumase Anglican Primary A/KGOdumase - Krobopublic0244866232
Odumase Anglican Primary A/KG SchoolOdumasepublic0244866232
Odumase Presby Primary /KG SchoolOdumase-Krobopublic0208338105
Odumase Presby Primary SchoolOdumase Krobopublic0208338105
Okwenya M/A PrimaryOkwenyapublic0243560833
Peace Preparatory SchoolNew Nuasoprivate0244546520
Piengua Ayermesu M/A PrimaryPienguapublic0264842031
Royal Family AcademyKpong Quartersprivate0209294948

Questions people ask about primary schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal

How many primary schools are in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal?
31, of the 230 schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal. 29 are public and 2 private; 199 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Lower Manya Krobo Municipal have a telephone number?
31 of 31. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.