Menu

Schools in Akyemansa · page 2

183 schools in Akyemansa, Eastern Region. Akyemansa is a district assembly area. That is 3.5% of the region, against a district average of 159. 2 are senior high schools and 29 are private. 121 carry a telephone number and 48 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 3 pages; this is 91 to 180.

Schools 91 to 180 of 183

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 3
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Brampa D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Brampa D/A Basic SchoolsJunior Highpublic0249178269
Brampa D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0242253474
Brampa D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0246483800
Breku D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0267410856
Brenase Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246259116
Brenase L/A JHSJunior Highpublic0249121871
Brenase My Child AcademyBasicprivate0245150178
Brenase Presby /DA 'A' BasicBasicpublicnot held
Brenase Presby Primary 'A,b'/KGPrimarypublic0242926259
Chia Basic SchoolsJunior Highpublic0204942313
Chia L/A JHSJunior Highpublic0245651191
Chia L/A KGKindergartenpublic0246329217
Chia Methodist Basic 'A' SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Chia Methodist Basic 'B'Basicpublic0246329217
Chia Methodist Primary 'A'Primarypublic0248182010
Chia Presbyterian Prep. SchoolPrimaryprivate0240326567
Chia Star Light AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Christian Growth AcademyJunior Highprivate02494459731/0246047805
Emmanuel Methodist KG/Basic SchJunior Highprivate0248125957
Etwereso A.M.E. Zion KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Etwereso Camp D/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0246043666
Etwereso Methodist Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Etwereso Nuruyah Islamic Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Etwereso Presby Basic SchoolBasicpublic0242636930
Etwereso R/C JHSJunior Highpublic0246289658
Etwereso R/C Primary/KG SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Etwereso Zion Basic SchoolsJunior Highpublic0248206422
Excellent Royals MontessoriBasicprivatenot held
Gyete D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Gyewani D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Gyewani-AbenaseJunior Highpublic0246320363
Kantamanto D/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0248230648
Kofi Nimo D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kofi Nimo D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0209797915
Kofi Nimo D/A Primary/K.GPrimarypublic024997908
Kofi-Nimo D/A BasicJunior Highpublic0209797915/0560120488
Kotokuom D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kotokuom D/A Primary / KG SchoolPrimarypublic0242721397
Kotokuom Methodist Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kotokuom Methodist Primary D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0546210978/0242641251
Kwaboadi No. '2' L/A Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0245460952
Kwaboadi No.1 D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0246429762
Kwaboadi No.2 D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Kyirimankani Sky-High DA Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Living Testimony AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Mmoframfadwen D/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Mukyia D/A J.H.SBasicpublic0243818122
Mukyia LA KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Mukyia Local Authority PrimaryPrimarypublic0200369771
Nyamebekyere No. 1 L/A Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0207151461
Nyamebekyere No. 3 DA KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nyamebekyere No. III D/A KG / PrimPrimarypublic0546616131
Nyamebekyere No.2 D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0246582991
Odumase D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0246897442
Odumase Methodist Basic SchJunior Highpublic0269570456
Odumase Methodist PrimaryPrimarypublic0267912794
Odumase Methodist/D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase Ahlul Bait Islamic Basic SchoolBasicpublic0243440936
Ofoase Bethel Methodist PreparatoryBasicprivatenot held
Ofoase Catholic J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase D/A J.H.SBasicpublic0245035670
Ofoase Islamic JHSJunior Highpublic0248557679
Ofoase Kuma D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase Marylex AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Ofoase Praso D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase Quraniya D/A Islamic Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase R/C JHSJunior Highpublic0249624629
Ofoase R/C KG/Primary 'A' SchoolBasicpublic0267912731
Ofoase R/C Primary 'B'Primarypublic0203755849
Ofoase R/C Primary 'B' SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ofoase S.D.A Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Ofoase St. John's Catholic D/A Model J.H.SBasicpublic0245070846
Ofoase Zongo Islamic Primary & KGPrimarypublic0241383163
Ofoasekuma D/A Basic SchJunior Highpublic0240866147
Ofosekuma L/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0243014169
Oranje International SchoolPrimaryprivate0240417613
Otabil D/A BasicBasicpublic0205664333
Otwereso Methodist JHSJunior Highpublic0246043666
Otwereso Methodist PrimaryJunior Highpublic0246043666
Otwereso R/C PrimaryPrimarypublic0248666277
Oyinka Boateng Memorial AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Pawudu D/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0246469056/0268826871
Pinoko Educational ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Quraniya Islamic BasicJunior Highpublic0245651191
Samjoy School ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Subinso D/A BasicJunior Highpublic0268751315
Subinso D/A Basic SchoolsBasicpublicnot held
Subinso L/A JHSJunior Highpublic0240234468
Takyiman D/A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0249036251