Menu

Junior high schools in Nkoranza South Municipal

18 junior high schools in Nkoranza South Municipal, Bono East Region: 18 public and 0 private, 17 with a telephone number on record. They are 10% of the 177 schools in the district.

All 177 schools in Nkoranza South MunicipalBasic schools in Nkoranza South Municipal (129)Primary schools in Nkoranza South Municipal (23)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Nkoranza South Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Abuontem D/A Junior High SchoolAbuontempublic0545129028
Ahyiayem D/A JHSAhyiayem-Nkoranzapublic0269503036
Akropong D/A JHSAkropongpublic0240725612
Akuma D/A JHSAkumapublic0242269042
Bonsu Islamic JHSBonsupublic0242225005
Bredi No. Basic SchoolBredi No. 1publicnot held
Donkro D/A JHSDotobaapublic024596450
Donkro-Nkwanta D/A JHSDonkro Nkwantapublic0242212374
Kyiradeso D/A BasicKyiradesopublic024515127
Nkoranza Anglican JHSNkoranzapublic0243612007
Nkoranza D/A A JHSNkoranzapublic0243916583
Nkoranza Girls' Model JHSNkoranza Estatepublic024497224
Nkoranza Methodist JHSNew Townpublic0244589921
Nkoranza R/C JHSKasadjanpublic0242343399
Nkoranza S.D.A Basic SchoolsNkoranza Kassadjanpublic0202503806
Nkoranza St. Theresa's R/C Junior High SchoolNkoranza-Adomkrompublic0249592074
Nkwabeng Presby JHSTownpublic0242754282
Nkwabeng S.D.A JHSNkwabengpublic0541340755

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Nkoranza South Municipal

How many junior high schools are in Nkoranza South Municipal?
18, of the 177 schools in Nkoranza South Municipal. 18 are public and 0 private; 159 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Nkoranza South Municipal have a telephone number?
17 of 18. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.