Menu

Schools in Nkoranza South Municipal · page 2

177 schools in Nkoranza South Municipal, Bono East Region. Nkoranza South Municipal is a municipal assembly area. That is 10.5% of the region, against a district average of 153. 3 are senior high schools and 31 are private. 85 carry a telephone number and 94 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 2 pages; this is 91 to 177.

Schools 91 to 177 of 177

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 2 of 2
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Kyirefene M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Lighthouse Christian Mission Nursery/KG/Primary SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Makyinmabre T.I. Ahmadiyya KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0246901325
Makyinmabre T.I.A. J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Mampongline M/A KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Mem-Amponsa Krom D/A KG PrimaryPrimarypublic0548441675
Meta D/A Primary / PrimaryPrimarypublic0242978115
Meta M/A Asic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Mim-Amponsakrom M/A Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Monarich Educational ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Monphy Educational complexBasicprivatenot held
Mpem M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0544646858
Nana Adonteng Poku Preparatoyr and JHSBasicprivatenot held
Nankuma M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
New Era Cambridge International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
New Life Baptist Preparatory SchoolBasicprivate0246265880
Nkoranza Anglican JHSJunior Highpublic0243612007
Nkoranza Anglican KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Anglican Primary/KGPrimarypublic0244814510
Nkoranza D/A A JHSJunior Highpublic0243916583
Nkoranza Effa Presby KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0243244136
Nkoranza Future Leaders International SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Girls Model PrimaryPrimarypublic0208545388
Nkoranza Girls' Model JHSJunior Highpublic024497224
Nkoranza Girls' Model KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Islamic Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Islamic KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0243342218
Nkoranza M/A 'A' J.H.S.Basicpublicnot held
Nkoranza M/A J.H.S 'B'Basicpublic0242320871
Nkoranza Methodist BasicBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Methodist JHSJunior Highpublic0244589921
Nkoranza Methodist KG / PrimaryPrimarypublic0241678900
Nkoranza Model KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Preparatory 'A' KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0242505928
Nkoranza Preparatory 'B' KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0208921742
Nkoranza R/C JHSJunior Highpublic0242343399
Nkoranza R/C Primary / KGPrimarypublic0243827907
Nkoranza Roman Catholic Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza S.D.A Basic SchoolsJunior Highpublic0202503806
Nkoranza S.D.A Junior High SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza S.D.A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Sapomaa M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0240205859
Nkoranza Senior High / Technical SchoolNot statedpublic0244207033
Nkoranza Shalom Special SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza St. Barnabas Ang. Primary / KGPrimarypublic0242024235
Nkoranza St. Barnabas Anglican KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza St. Marthins de Porres R/C KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza St. Theresa's R/C Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0249592074
Nkoranza St. Theresa's R/C KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza St. Theresa's R/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0200503694
Nkoranza St. Thomas Aquinas R/C KG/PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Nkoranza Technical InstituteVocationalpublic0352044147
Nkranza Senior High SchoolSenior Highpublic0246965435
Nkwabeng Emmanuel Presby Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Nkwabeng Presby 'B' KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkwabeng Presby 'B' PrimaryPrimarypublic0249657935
Nkwabeng Presby JHSJunior Highpublic0242754282
Nkwabeng Presby KG/Primary 'A'Basicpublic0242841431
Nkwabeng R/C KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublic0246260868
Nkwabeng S.D.A JHSJunior Highpublic0541340755
Nkwabeng S.D.A KG / PrimaryPrimarypublic0246283324
Nkwabeng Saviour KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublic0242830027
Nkwabeng SDA KG/ Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nkwabeng Technical InstituteVocationalpublicnot held
Nkwaease M/A & KG Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Nsugum MA Basic KG/Primary and JHSBasicpublic0245106073
Nsugun D/A Primary & KGPrimarypublic0541650838
Nsunensa M/A KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublicnot held
Nsunkensa D/A KG & PriamryPrimarypublic0549247617
Ntanaaso M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic0541548961
Nwoase D/A Primary & KGPrimarypublic0242039139
Nyamebekyere M/A KG/Primary SchoolBasicpublic02446046028
Nyinase M/A KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublic0245951857
Okatakyie Agyeman Kodom M/A KG/Primary/JHSBasicpublicnot held
Pak Divine Favour AcademyBasicprivatenot held
Pope Francis Preparatory SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Premier InternationalBasicprivatenot held
Pruso no2 M A kg and PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Salamkrom M/A BasicBasicpublicnot held
Sessiman M/A JHSBasicpublic0242536211
St. Benedict Montessori SchoolBasicprivatenot held
St. Nicholas PreparatoryBasicprivatenot held
St. Thomas Aquinas R/C JHSBasicpublicnot held
Star International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Subodom Vision Educational ComplexBasicprivatenot held
Victory Presby International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Wagadugu M.A Basic SchoolBasicpublic0275478992