Menu

Junior high schools in Sekyere East

32 junior high schools in Sekyere East, Ashanti Region: 25 public and 7 private, 32 with a telephone number on record. They are 19% of the 171 schools in the district.

All 171 schools in Sekyere EastBasic schools in Sekyere East (100)Primary schools in Sekyere East (30)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Sekyere East

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Ahensah D/A Junior High SchoolAsokore Ahensanpublic0548517583
Ahensan D/A JHSAsokore-Ahensanpublic0548517583
Ahwerere Wa/Feyiase D/A J. H. SAhwere Wapublic0249493406
Ahwerewa-Feyiase D/A Junior High SchoolAhwerewapublic0246184390
Akokoaso D/A Junior High SchoolAkokoasopublic0247677365
Asantewaa Preparatory /JHSAsokore-Apemso Roadprivate0208794118
Asantewaa Preparatory JHSAsokore-Apensoprivate0208794118/0244754570
Asokore D/A Trinity Basic SchoolOdum Akromasepublic0244506205
Asokore D/A Trinity J. H. SAsokorepublic0244506205
Asokore Methodist JHSOdum-Akromasepublic0246555359
Asokore Nasir SchoolAsokore Ahenbronum-Near Amassprivate0207301411
Asokore S.D.A JHSKobriso-Asokorepublic0246321311
Asokore T. I Ahmadiyya JHSAsokorepublic0547505330
Attakrom D/A JHSAttakrompublic0243065324
Awaham Broofyefru D/A JHSAwaham/Brofoyedupublic0242875903
Awaham Ibrofoyedu D/ A JHSAwaham Ibrofoyedupublic0242875903
Effiduase D/A Junior High SchoolEtiapublic0244097671
Effiduase Islamic Junior High SchoolEffiduase Zongopublic0244053079
Effiduase Methodist Junior High SchoolEffiduasepublic0244930557
Effiduase Pentecost Junior High SchoolEffiduase Daamanpublic02452686577
Effiduase R/C Junior High SchoolKwawboampongpublic0545015657
Effiduasi Islamic JHSEffiduasi-Zongopublic0244053079
Effiduasi Methodist J. H. SEffiduasipublic0244930557
Effiduasi Presby JHSEffiduasipublic0208537581
God of Hope Int. & JHSEffiduasi-Akwamuprivate0243572017
Nkwankwanua D/A JHSNkwankwanua Ashantipublic0243734889
Nsutem D/A JHSNsutempublic0242216654
Oguaa S.D.A PrimaryOguaapublic024295416
Perseverance Preparatory Junior High SchoolEffiduasiprivate0206898114
Seniagya D/A Junior High SchoolSeniagya, Adum-Extensionpublic0230865355
Tomhel Preparatory SchoolEffiduasi-Ashantiprivate0244333786, 0244057467
Tomhel Preparatory/JHSEffiduasi-Southprivate0244057467

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Sekyere East

How many junior high schools are in Sekyere East?
32, of the 171 schools in Sekyere East. 25 are public and 7 private; 139 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Sekyere East have a telephone number?
32 of 32. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.