Menu

Junior high schools in Sekyere Central

35 junior high schools in Sekyere Central, Ashanti Region: 34 public and 1 private, 34 with a telephone number on record. They are 22% of the 156 schools in the district.

All 156 schools in Sekyere CentralBasic schools in Sekyere Central (83)Primary schools in Sekyere Central (30)Schools near me

Every junior high school in Sekyere Central

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
Aframso II D/A JHSAframso via Nsutapublic0267814294
Akyease/Dida Methodist J. H. SDida near, Nsutaprivate0208384254
Amoamang D/A Junior High SchoolAnkamadoapublic0208219508
Anansu Presby J. H. SAnansu-Nsutapublic0249719796/0200201786
Asuafu Salvation Army J. H. SAsuafupublic0244631544
Atonsu D/A BasicNsuta-Atonsupublic0247100566
Atonsu Methodist JHSAtonsupublic0245779376
Atonsu S. D. A BasicAtonsu-Siwotriasepublic0242746479
Atonsu S.D.A JHS / Prim / KGAtonsupublic024295170
Atwea D/A JHSAtweapublic0243972057
Beposo Boama Kwabi D/A KG/Primary & D/A JHSBeposopublic0275059274
Beposo Boama Kwabi JHSBeposopublic0204227064
Beposo D/A JHSBeposopublic0243725798
Beposo Ghana Muslim BasicBeposopublic0243374150
Beposo Ghana Muslim Mission J. H. SBeposopublic0249715398
Beposo Presby JHSBeposo-Nsuatapublic0242315586
Bimma Methodist JHSBimma Ashanti Via Nsutapublic0208168501/0322192271
Bimma Methodist Junior High SchoolBimma-Ashantipublic0574644459
Birem St. Johns's R/C BasicBirempublic0243282255
Gyetiase D/A J. H. SGyetiase-Nsutapublic0265460640
Jansa R/C Basic SchoolJansa-Ashantipublic0246075494
Jeduako Methodist J. H. SJeduakopublic0241669092
Jeduako Methodist Junior High SchoolJeduakopublic0544815820
Kwabeng D/A J. H. SKwamang-Ashantipublic0549065448
Kwamang D/A JHSKwamangpublic0207439105
Kwamang Presby JHSKwamang Eastpublic0245292683
Kwamang S. D. A J. H. SSekyere-Kwamangpublic0243333736
Kyebi D/A JHSKyebipublic0249409178
Kyekyebon D/A Junior High SchoolKyekyebonpublic0231566414
Nkujua A. M. E Zion J. H. SNkujuapublic0209273378
Nkujua A.M.E Zion Primary / JHSNkujuapublic0205446163
Nkwabirim D/A J. H. SNkabirim-Nsutapublic0208838302
Nsuta Presby JHSNsutapublic0243707464
Oku Roman Catholic SchoolOku Afram Plains Northpublic0206542752
St. Peter's Junior High School, NsutaNsuta Abronkosupublicnot held

Questions people ask about junior high schools in Sekyere Central

How many junior high schools are in Sekyere Central?
35, of the 156 schools in Sekyere Central. 34 are public and 1 private; 121 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many junior high schools in Sekyere Central have a telephone number?
34 of 35. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.