Menu

Schools in Kwabre East · page 3

276 schools in Kwabre East, Ashanti Region. Kwabre East is a district assembly area. That is 3.9% of the region, against a district average of 164. 8 are senior high schools and 90 are private. 163 carry a telephone number and 111 are mapped at their own position. The list runs over 4 pages; this is 181 to 270.

Schools 181 to 270 of 276

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name, page 3 of 4
SchoolLevelOwnershipPhone
Mamponteng R/C Primary 'A'Primarypublic0201722553
Mamponteng R/C Primary 'B'Primarypublic0242138200
Mary Afriyie S. D. A Preparatory School MampontengPrimaryprivate0241097110
Mary Afriyie S.D.A PreparatoryPrimaryprivate0249438150
Meduma Christ Children International SchoolJunior Highprivate0208875667
Meduma M/A J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Meduma M/A PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Modern Star Community Preparatory.Basicprivatenot held
New Asonomaso M/A J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
New Asonomaso M/A PrimaryBasicpublic0248813181
New Chapter InternationalJunior Highprivate0244454572, 0322070848
Nicole Preparatory / Junior High School, Ahwiaa OverseasJunior Highprivate0276024521, 0541482374
Notre Dame D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0243606725
Notre Dame InternationalBasicprivatenot held
Notredame Preparatory School, KenyasiPrimaryprivate0277658449, 0277478448
Ntonso D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0242726228
Ntonso Hamdaniya Islamic JHSBasicpublicnot held
Ntonso M/A JHSBasicpublicnot held
Ntonso M/A Primary and K.G SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Ntonso Nuriya Islamic Basic SchoolJunior Highpublic0542562215
Ntonso R/C JHSJunior Highpublic0246250640
Ntonso R/C PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Ntonso S. D. A J. H. SJunior Highpublic0207457247
Ntonso S. D. A KGKindergartenpublic0243621387
Ntonso S.D.A. Primary 'A' SchoolPrimarypublic0209129712
Ntonso SDA Primary BBasicpublic0242619550
Ntonson R/C Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0204553546
Nttonso D/A JHSJunior Highpublic0244091816
Nureel Huda Islamic Basic SchoolBasicpublicnot held
nureel huda islamic jhsBasicpublicnot held
Nureel Huda Islamic KG/ PriaryPrimarypublic0242145504
Nureel Huda Islamic PrimaryPrimarypublic024245504
Nureel Huda Islamic Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0242145504
Nuru Salam Islamic JHSBasicpublicnot held
Nwamase M/A Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Omniscient International School, KasaamPrimaryprivate0288202031
Penfield International, NtonsoJunior Highprivate0244870248
Pensgate SchoolBasicprivatenot held
Pentecostal International School, KenyasiBasicprivate0277012637, 0546468946
Prince of Life Academy, AssenuaJunior Highprivate0244177691, 0243710982
Prince of Peace Presby International SchoolPrimarypublic0277008812
Prince of Peace Presby J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Princess Hill InternationalBasicprivate0243014884
Providence Preparatory SchoolJunior Highprivate0243264938, 0322074877
R/C J. H. S MampontengJunior Highpublic0278327641
Rejoice National Academy, AhwiaaJunior Highprivate026267699, 0261921147
Rockanje Prespyterian Educational ComplexBasicprivatenot held
S. D. A Primary 'A'Primarypublic0209129712
S. D. A Primary School 'B'Primarypublic0242619550
Saad ISLAMIC JHSBasicpublicnot held
Saad Islamic Primary SchoolBasicpublicnot held
Safo D.A KG/Primary SchoolPrimarypublic0243586011
Safo D/A PrimaryPrimarypublic0207474641
Safo M/A JHS 'A'Basicpublicnot held
Safo M/A JHS BBasicpublic0243715040
Safo M/A PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Safo Presbyterian PrimaryBasicpublicnot held
Sakora Wonoo Amos Okrah S. D. A PrimaryPrimarypublic0243044876
Sakora Wonoo R/C PrimaryBasicpublic0243503690
Sarpong Okumankoma Preparatory SchoolPrimaryprivate0209034742, 0244162861
Shalom Educational Complex, AhwiaaJunior Highprivate0244702931
Simms Secondary/Commercial SchoolSenior Highpublicnot held
Simms Senior High / CommunitySenior Highpublic0244477879
Sir Salis Islamic Jhs,aboasoBasicpublicnot held
St. Agartha M/A JHSBasicpublicnot held
St. Agatha Preparatory School, FawoadePrimaryprivate0208476244, 03220070067
St. Francis International School, KenyasiJunior Highprivate0246104035, 0208216610
St. Gabriel R/C PrimaryBasicpublic0241743244
St. Paul's International School, KenyasiJunior Highprivate0207807087
St. Peter's International Basic School (Primary & JHS)Basicprivatenot held
St. Peter's International SchoolJunior Highprivate0275037458
St. Peter's International& J. H. SJunior Highprivate0240095671
St. Stephen's International & JHS, TrubaJunior Highprivate0242141592
Steps To Life InternationalJunior Highprivate0201700234
Steps To Life International, BonwireJunior Highprivate0201700234
Supreme God First Educational ComplexJunior Highprivate0264290279/0264290279
Supreme God Frist Educational Complex, AsawasiJunior Highprivate0264290279
Susana Wesley International SchoolBasicprivatenot held
The Great Israel Educational Complex, AhwiaaJunior Highprivate0246320010, 0545497694
The Great Isreal Edu. ComplexJunior Highprivate0246320010/0545497694
The Word International SchoolPrimaryprivate0207424491
Thy Word Nternational School, AdwumemuPrimaryprivate0207424491
Ummul Qurah Islamic J.H.SBasicpublicnot held
Unique Child Educational ComplexJunior Highprivatenot held
Unique Child Educational Complex, AhwiaaJunior Highprivate0208716665
Unique Child Junior High SchoolJunior Highpublic0208231111
Victory Educational ComplexJunior Highprivate0244734832
Victory Educational Complex, Ahwiaa-OverseasJunior Highprivate0244734832
Wadie Adumakese MethodistJunior Highpublic0244581533
Wadie Adwumakase D/A J. H. SJunior Highpublic0207520220/0243914542