Menu

Primary schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal

51 primary schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal, Western North Region: 51 public and 0 private, 49 with a telephone number on record. They are 16% of the 328 schools in the district.

All 328 schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai MunicipalBasic schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal (195)Junior high schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal (71)Schools near me

Every primary school in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal

Source: Ministry of Education school register, 2023/24. How we compile this

Sorted by name
SchoolTownOwnershipPhone
A. G. B. L PrimaryBibianipublic0205874137
Adiembra 'A' D.A Primary SchoolAdiembra ''A''public0243116949
Adiembra 'C' Catholic KG/Primary SchoolAdiembra ''C''public0242178150
Adobewura Methodist Primary SchoolAdobewurapublic0275706832
Akaaso 'C' D.A KG/Primary SchoolAkaasopublic0541527153
Anyinasie D.A Primary SchoolAnyinasiepublic0243835035
Asawinso 'A' Methodist 'B' Primary SchoolAsawinso ''A''public0243518170
Asawinso 'A' Methodist Primary 'B'Asawinsopublic0243518170
Ashiam D.A Primary SchoolAshiampublic0207504980
Ashiam D/A Primary/KGAshiampublic0207504980
Atronsu Catholic PrimaryAtronsupublic0249463381
Atronsu Catholic Primary SchoolAtronsupublic0249463381
Awaso Anglican Primary SchoolAwasopublic0246501012
Awaso Catholic PrimaryAwasopublic0244921395
Awaso Catholic Primary SchoolAwasopublic0241325562
Bibiani Catholic 'A' Primary SchoolBibianipublic0249101083
Bibiani Catholic Primary'a'/ KGBibianipublic0246131913
Bibiani Methodist 'A' Primary SchoolBibiani New Townpublic0243369676
Bibiani Methodist 'B' Primary SchoolBibiani Estatepublic0246608972
Bibiani Methodist Primary 'A'Bibianipublic0243269880
Bibiani Methodist Primary 'B'Bibianipublic026608972
Bibiani Old Town D.A Primary SchoolBibiani Old Townpublic0243116948
Bibiani Old Town D/A PrimaryBibiani Old Town (Zongo)public0244118723
Breman Methodist PrimaryBremanpublic0242253609
Breman Methodist Primary SchoolSefwi Bremanpublic0242253609
Dansokrom D.A Primary SchoolDansokrompublic0243524266
Dansokrom D/A Primary/KGDansorkrompublic0243524266
Debiso D/A Primary/KGDebisopublic0246487369
Domiabra-Bahu Leline D/A PrimaryDomiabrapublic0249781670
Fahiakobo Anglican PrimaryFahiakobopublic0246136627
Fahiakobo Anglican Primary SchoolFahiakobopublic0246662478
Kofikrom D.A KG/Primary SchoolSefwi Kofikrompublic0542180095
Kofikrom D/A KG/PrimaryKofikrom near S/Bekwaipublic0542180095
Kojina 'A' Anglican PrimaryKojinapublic0243735361
Kojina 'A' Anglican Primary SchoolKojina ''A''public0243735361
Krodua D.A Primary SchoolKroduapublic0249213200
Krodua D/A PrimaryKrodua Awaso Zone Bpublic0249213200
Lineso Catholic PrimaryLinesopublic0243674199
Lineso Catholic Primary SchoolLinesopublic0243674199
Morno D.A Primary SchoolSefwi Mornopublic0248478518
Morno D/A PrimaryMornopublic0245271749
Nzema Nkwanta D.A Primary SchoolNzema Nkwantapublic0244768950
S/Anyinasie D/A PrimaryS/Anyinasiepublicnot held
Sefwi Bekwai Catholic KG/Primary SchoolSefwi Bekwaipublic0242083290
Sefwi Bekwai Catholic Primary/KGSefwi-Bekwaipublicnot held
Sefwi Bekwai D.A 'A' Primary SchoolSefwi Bekwaipublic0247116577
Sefwi Bekwai Methodist KG/Primary SchoolSefwi Bekwaipublic0244111472
Sefwi Bekwai Methodist Primary/KGSefwi Bekwaipublic0244111472
Sefwi Chirano R.C Catholic KG/Primary SchoolSefwi Chiranopublic0249155110
Surano 'A' Anglican KG/Primary SchoolSurano ''A''public0243626079
Surano 'A' Anglican PrimaryChiranopublic0243626079

Questions people ask about primary schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal

How many primary schools are in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal?
51, of the 328 schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal. 51 are public and 0 private; 277 schools in the district are at other levels.
How many primary schools in Bibiani Anhwiaso Bekwai Municipal have a telephone number?
49 of 51. Where no source holds a number the page says so rather than leaving a blank.